Title: 探討專業能力和品牌形象與購買意願之影響-以台灣女性胸罩為例

Keywords: 專業能力;品牌形象;消費者購買意願; Specialty;Brand image;Consumers’ purchasing will

Abstract: 女性胸罩最早為外來商品,伴隨台灣由農業時代轉型為工商業並重時代,台灣女性對胸罩的需求與要求也成倍數增加,成長為產值不容小覻的產業。目前台灣的女性胸罩市場的領導品牌為華歌爾、黛安芬、奧黛莉,以及曼黛瑪璉等品牌,在2006 與2007 年的年市值皆約為新台幣220 億元。

本研究採量化研究之問卷調查法,經由文獻探討國內外相關理論研究,參酌學者對專業能力和品牌形象之定義,從專業能力和品牌形象對消費者購買意願的影響。在本專題各項研究獲得資料則運用套裝統計軟體SPSS 12.0版的統計方法,使用了相關分析、信度分析,以及描述性統計分析及Pearson相關分析等檢定方法進行資料分析。其結果顯示專業能力、品牌形象與消費者購買意願,呈顯著的正向的中度相關,顯示因胸罩為實體的物品所以仍以可以明顯感受到對使用者的影響,以此來評判滿意程度。此外在購買意願雖與知識、技能、態度、功能性、象徵性、經驗性之間,都呈顯著的正向相關,但以實用功能性的相關最高。

Brassieres (bras), in the very beginning, are foreign products. When Taiwan transformed from agricultural ear to industrial and business ear, the needs and demands of Brassier (bras) for Taiwan’s female are multiplied and also grown into a highly profitable business. Currently, the leading brands in Taiwan Brassier market are Wacocal, Triumph, Audrey and Mode Marie. The annual profit in total amounted to 22 billion NT dollars in 2006 and 2007 respectively.

This research adopted quantified investigation methods, probed into related theories from domestic to abroad studies and referred to scholar’s definitions for specialty and brand image to discuss consumers’ purchasing will from specialty and brand image aspects. for this subject, all information acquired from packaged statistical software, SPSS 12.0 version, which utilized related analysis, trust-degree analysis, descriptively stoical analysis and person related analysis to perform data analyzing. The result showed that the specialty and brand image are positively medium-related with consumers’ purchasing will. Moreover, it also revealed that users would criticize their satisfaction and be affected obviously by the material of Brassieres they use. In addition, the purchasing would be positively related to many aspects which included knowledge, technique, attitude, function, emblem, and experience, but the highest related would be practical function.