Title: BIPV建築整合光電模組應用於工作空間之室內光環境探討

Keywords: BIPV;居室光環境;光環境模擬;照度;均齊度

Abstract: 台灣永續發展政策以及綠建築政策的推動,至今已有十多年成效卓越。其中節約能源是重要的門檻指標之一,對於台灣屬於亞熱帶氣候的環境下,日照條件相當良好,但長達半年以上的炎熱夏季,維持建築物運作需要消耗大量能源。因此在近年來在台灣永續發展政策以及綠建築政策的推動下,將太陽能PV系統運用於建築物上,如何透過PV系統與建築物外殼的結合,將太陽的熱能轉換成光能、電能,來達到建築物節約能源的效果是當前值得深入探討研究的課題。

BIPV建築物牆面,能利用自然光發電達到節約能源的目的,但引入過多的太陽光照同時也會造成室內亮度太大間接影響室內的溫熱環境,造成空調系統的耗能。因此針對BIPV光環境方面提出以下幾項作為探討:太陽光線直射容易造成亮度太大、反光太強造成視覺炫光,如何讓室內光環境與BIPV牆面應用共存共榮,並且找出適當的BIPV牆面,來達到優良的室內照明品質是本研究主要之目的。

Taiwan's sustainable development policy and the Green Building promo-tion policy have been operating more than 10 years. At the same time, to re-duce the carbon by energy saving is the main subject in the subtropical climate zone, Taiwan. There is great irradiance quality between summer and autumn in the year. The sun source is an obvious phenomenon for the high temperature and humidity. Therefore, to maintain the building energy in the operational needs in façade design, which is the great re-search topic in the indoor thermal envi-ronment.

The BIPV study is primarily on the surface of the building, which can make the energy reducing by the solar energy. An excess of sun-light will make the bright indoor space and the thermal en-vironment, which will make over loading on the air condition. Thus, the research aims the topic of the light on the BIPV modules design between the dazzles and the wall surface reflection of the sun-light in indoor environment.