Title: 室內不同情境特性影響對人員感知與舒適性之研究

Keywords: 情境環境;物理環境;心理滿意度

Abstract: 摘要

在全球永續發展之潮流下,建築朝向永續發展已是必然的趨勢,而追求永續生活、健康建築亦成為現代人們之共識,且在於室內環境是否健康、舒適亦是居住者關切之焦點。然而在台灣多樣化之氣候條件兼顧了熱帶生物快速成長狀態之環境與對生物生長機制中的外加刺激,因此就生物內在特性之健康成長需求上,如何將室內環境品質控制在健康值與舒適值間之「最佳健康曲線」之間,確保良好的室內環境品質以支持使用者活動的進行及促進生產力提升,並考量能源有效使用。

依據「智慧生活空間人員環境感知滿意評價之研究」及「智慧環控空間之室內人員感知滿意度調查研究」之研究成果顯示在室溫22℃、28℃;濕度40%、60%、80%;照度200lux、500lux、800lux;風速0.5m/s、1.0m/s、1.5m/s;二氧化碳500ppm、1000ppm、2500ppm;音量45dB(A)、65dB(A)、85dB(A)實驗模組設定中溫度25℃、溼度60%、照度800Lux、風速0.5m/s、二氧化碳500ppm、音量45dB(A)為人員最滿意模組。

上述研究將溫度與濕度及風速與照度分開探討,本研究調整實驗模組以溫度、濕度及風速,進一步探討視覺、音量、二氧化碳三個因子的相互關係,來尋找出國人最適及可接受之情境環境模組,讓受測者在實驗體中實際感受填寫心理問卷,以進行統計分析。

如此切身的影響人本健康,在許多關於物理環境的研究中都有明確的量測值來界定其因子的好壞,但是對於環境中的人員,他對各項因子的健康影響於心理的感受有多少目前卻少有相關研究,本研究希望能對此部分作更多深入的探討,對於室內環境品質對應於工作滿意與人員健康影響之關係,分為學習或工作效益之工作場所物理環境因子模組,與生活和休息之居室物理環境因子模組,來綜合探討不同情境環境條件對人員健康認知的影響。

Abstract

The trend in the global sustainable development, the building towards sustainable development is an inevitable trend, and the pursuit of sustainable living, healthy building has become the consensus of modern people, and that the indoor environ-ment is healthy, comfortable and is also the focal point of concern residents . However, the climatic conditions in Taiwan, taking into account the diversity of tropical organ-isms and the rapid growth of the state of the environment, the growth mechanism of the biological external stimuli, and therefore the intrinsic properties of the healthy growth of biological needs, and how to control the indoor environmental quality, val-ue and comfort value in health between the "best health curve" between, to ensure good indoor environmental quality to support the conduct of user activity and the promotion of productivity improvement, and considering the effective use of energy.

Based on "Smart Living Space staff satisfaction rating of perception of the envi-ronment" and the "wisdom of the indoor environmental control room staff perception of satisfaction," the research shows that at room temperature 22 ℃, 28 ℃; humidity 40%, 60%, 80% ; illumination 200lux, 500lux, 800lux; wind speed 0.5m / s, 1.0m / s, 1.5m / s; carbon dioxide, 500ppm, 1000ppm, 2500ppm; volume of 45dB (A), 65dB (A), 85dB (A) experimental module settings temperature 22 ℃, humidity 60%, illu-mination 800Lux, wind speed 0.5m / s, carbon dioxide, 500ppm, the volume 45dB (A) is among the most satisfied with the module.

The study of temperature and humidity and wind speed and the illumination dis-cussed separately, this study experimental module to adjust the temperature, humidity and wind speed, further explore the vision, volume, carbon dioxide, the relationship between the three factors to find the most suitable and acceptable to go abroad the situation of people Environment module, so subjects in the experiment actually feel the complete body of psychological questionnaires for statistical analysis.