Title: 應用配光曲線儀探討不同燈源之比較研究 -以市售LED燈與鹵素燈為例

Keywords: LED;鹵素燈;配光曲線儀; LED,;Halogen lamps;Photo- metric curve of instrument

Abstract: 隨著各國提倡節能減碳的潮流下,高效能及節能之室內燈具設備已經是未來發展重點,照明光源的選擇,攸關照明品質與整體感受。就目前市場而言,市面上流通較廣的幾種燈具,尚無十全十美的燈種,在本研究以市售LED燈(Light Emiting Doide)與鹵素燈(石英鹵素燈)之燈具為樣本,經由光學參數與光譜參數分析探討其節能效率關係,匯集燈具參考指標,供日後照明運用探討檢視。

本研究中針對近年來較廣泛使用的LED燈及鹵素燈進行評估,運用燈具配光曲線測定系統,檢驗燈具之配光曲線、光通量等各光學參數做為評估數據,並針對燈源之光學參數差異提出比較探討。研究中由光譜量測系統與照度監測系統試驗燈源之光譜變化,檢驗燈源逐時變化之關係,經由實驗室燈源量測系統模組比對,探討其節能燈具之照明應用參數。

其研究著重探討LED燈與鹵素燈節能燈具參數之實驗觀測模式,其中包含照明設計參數、照明燈具參數及照明經濟等項目,本研究使用照明計算軟體DIALux進行模擬實驗室空間,經由燈具配光曲線測定系統所量測之參數,匯入DIALux照明運算軟體系統,透過3D視覺模擬結果,提供相關照明參數及照明環境,比對其應用配光曲線儀之分佈曲線,以瞭解照明燈具之光線分佈情形,並應用室內環境模擬,作為後續照明設計應用之參考。

In this study, for the more widely used in recent years, LED lights and halogen lamps to assess the use of candela distribution measurement system, test lamp light distribution curve, flux and other parameters for the evaluation of the optical data and optical parameters for light sources Comparison of different proposed. Research by the spectral illumination of the measurement system and monitoring system for testing the spectral changes in light source, light source test the relationship between hourly changes, by laboratory measurement system module light source compared to investigate the application of energy-saving lamps of the lighting parameters.