Title: 空間保存、再利用計畫中的涵構分析

Keywords: 背景分析、計畫結構、空間變遷、建築現象、計劃書。

Abstract: 台灣文建會於1998年推動閒置空間再利用後,對於一般具有時代產業意義的環境與具有獨特的人文場所精神的建築,紛紛投入龐大的資源與人力。希冀將這些具有時代意義的文化與空間,將其具有的意涵保存與活化再啟利用。並利用空間再利用與創意介入空間的手法,來保存文化或是產業遺址。

由文化資產保存法中,我們可以看到政府將空間的活絡有無當作是一種主要的營運產業來看待。其中營建與再造不僅只有場域活絡,更可增加在地經濟的促成與聚落價值肯定的增值性。但由國內外的空間再利用後的案例可以發現,空間再利用後的改善項目雖已擴展到住宅、商業、辦公、娛樂、教育等不同的新類型。而使用的形式更多為復合式、結合多項機能的規劃。所以現在多以新產業的角度,來看待空間在利用後的環境。但是現在很多新型態的產業與再利用空間的使用與利用的成效不彰,以致於空間與都市間連接關係薄弱,進而使社區與再利用的空間上會因此出現營運或與文化上的疏離與困境。

為釐清現今所發生的的問題,本研究回推回文化資產保存法與計畫規劃。推演空間規劃下的計畫項目中,對於改善良好的案例所具備的影響因子與背後的成功條件。並藉由大專院校學生所做的規劃設計與課程內容,反推分析,發現現在的技術年代走向了更多元且複雜的社會。計畫的主體者在前置的學習與環境中,所受到的教學是一種空間與空間、場域與場域多變的議題探討,已經不是現今的大學院校的圖學、工程技術與形式操作的科目可以面對的議題。這種關係於生活經營、產能利用的問題,在社會當中需要以更高度的空間利用課程作為連結。由另一個面向來說,課程的規劃,是一種有效時間的傳授系統觀。不過其中所產生的衝突性與環境觀、技術性更會與原始使用活化的利用有效項目有所距離。

在探明現在計畫體系中所發展的計畫現象範疇、技術內涵、以及前因的學習教育環境的問題後。直指未來的學習建成環境的多元多向性將更必須加寬廣深化,且不只在設計教育環境推演需做整合,更需要帶入營運與經營管理的深度思考。因此爾後所產生的計畫與規劃項目才會落於單面向而無所支援的窘境。

Taiwan Council for Cultural Affairs in 1998 to promote the reuse of, the industrial significance of the times for the general environment and the human spirit of place with unique architecture, have invested huge resources and manpower. Hope these have a sense of culture and space age, it has a meaning preservation and adaptive re-start use. And re-use and innovative use of space involved in space approach to the preservation of cultural or industrial sites.…

... By the Cultural Heritage Preservation Law, we can see whether the government space as a rolling operation is a major industry to look at. Including construction and reconstruction is not just for Field vibrant, more to the economy contributed to increase in value with the positive value of the settlement. However, re-use by the domestic space can be found after the case, after re-use of space, although the improvement project has been extended to residential, commercial, office, entertainment, education and other new and different types. The form used more as a composite, with a number of functional planning. So now more than a new industrial point of view, to look after the environment in the use of space. But now many new types of industrial use and re-use of space and use of ineffective, so that the connection between urban space and the relationship is weak, thereby enabling re-use of the space community and will therefore appear on the operational or cultural alienation and difficulties.

To clarify the problems that occurred today, the study pushed back and back to the Cultural Heritage Preservation Act program planning. Inference space planning projects under the plan, a good case for improving the impact of available behind the success factors and conditions. And the planning done by college students design and course content, the inverse analysis, found that today's technology to more dollars and years of complex society. In front of the main program of learning and environment, the subject of teaching is a space with the space, Field and Field of changing the subject, is not today's colleges and universities of the graphics, engineering technology and form operation of the subjects can face issues. This relationship in life management, capacity utilization, which in the community need a higher degree of space utilization program as a link. By another for, curriculum planning, is an effective system to teach the concept of time. But one of the resulting conflict and environmental concept, the technical use will be activated with the original project has been the use of effective distance.

Now the proven project development plan system in the phenomenon of the scope, technical content, and antecedent learning educational environment problems. Directed at the future of the built environment to learn more multi-directional multi-wide must be added to deepen, and not only in the design inference to be done to integrate the educational environment, but also operational and management needs into the depth of thinking. So the plan thereafter arising will be charged with planning projects and nothing for support on a single dilemma.