Title: 臺灣家具系譜之研究

Keywords: 系譜;物與境;家具文化;文化意涵;機體現象

Abstract: 臺灣家具發展過程經歷非常的豐富,其型態之內隱而形上出特定人文特色並有其文化載體之意像。從禮治社會至今隨著社會文化、經濟面向的發展,其材料、工具、主.匠等關係而表現出當代的風格型式。臺灣有著多元文化的主體性發展至區域性的主體意識,也隨著時空演進下的家具(物)形成,保留一種文化泉源之象徵。

根據相關家具文獻,時空下之區域性發展而成型,已有相當的研究指出及記錄,利用調查其演變與產業型態發展的社會、政治、經濟、文化等因素之影響,所突顯出一種當代文化符旨,並於時間內所浮現之人文記憶尤其珍貴,本文將從一個斷代史的角度,涵容其系譜之歷史時空因素下較具規模條理並富有系統性的方式呈現。

其研究方法將進行文獻的相關資料之分析,透過傅科.系譜學之巨觀分析以相關研究論文、書籍及計劃作為現有的調查基礎之依據,再以其人、事、時、地、物等微觀分析各別系統性的進行參訪記錄,做為實踐理論的一環,根據系譜(人、事、時、地、物)之關係風貌,擬構出一種系譜理論模型做為系統性的觀察及未來展望。

The development of Taiwanese furniture is very rich experience, the type of implicit and shaped on a specific cultural characteristics and has its meaning as a cultural carrier.From Li Zhi community has with the social, cultural, economic-oriented development, the materials, tools, and other relations between the master craftsman to show contemporary style type.Taiwan has a multi-cultural development of subjectivity to the regional consciousness, but also with the space-time evolution under the furniture (things) to form, retain a source of cultural symbols.

According to the literature related to furniture, time and space and shape of regional development, considerable research has been pointed out and recorded, to investigate the evolution and use of industrial type development of social, political, economic, and cultural factors influence the highlight of a contemporary cultural character purpose, and in time the surface of human memory, especially valuable in this article from the perspective of a history of dating, assimilative its historical pedigree of the larger spatial and temporal factors as well-organized and systematic way to present the rich.

The research methods will be an analysis of the literature relevant information, through Foucault.Genealogy of the macro analysis research papers, books and plans as the basis of existing survey-based, then its people, events, times, places, things and other micro-analysis carried out systematic visits to individual records, as the practice theoretical part, according to the pedigree (people, things, times, places, things) the relationship between the style, the proposed theoretical model structure as a kind of genealogy of systematic observations and future prospects.