Title: 楠梓天后宮之建築研究

Keywords: 寺廟、媽祖信仰、楠梓天后宮; Temple, The Mazu belief, Nantzu Tine Hou Temple

Abstract: 台灣漢人的移民大多來自福建、廣東一帶,故台灣傳統建築沿襲了閩、粵的風格,這些渡海來台之移民們,漸漸在台灣建立起「原鄉模式」的新天地,各自帶來家鄉的生活習慣、宗教信仰,形成了台灣各地具有特色的地方色彩,其中最足以代表地方色彩的就是寺廟,這些寺廟不僅是移民精神的慰藉與寄託,更是重要的「社會活動」,如:治安、產業、交通、教育、聯誼、娛樂及民間信仰…等的具體表現。因此,台灣寺廟所反映出來的是一種人口移動所帶來的文化變遷,可見寺廟與移民的經濟、社會、文化有密不可分之關係。

台灣的媽祖信仰已有三百多年的歷史,全台也約有一千多間的媽祖廟,但是這些歷史悠久的廟宇還能保持原貌的已不多見,且現今台灣經濟較為充裕,信徒也因想表達虔誠之意而有重建、增建及翻修的狀況,使得這些古蹟喪失了時間的刻痕,故保存這些重要的文化遺產是刻不容緩的。

楠梓天后宮位於楠梓舊街區,目前仍然是楠梓地區日常生活的核心區域範圍內,城市的歷史變遷並沒有將楠梓天后宮邊緣化,尤其是楠梓天后宮後方所留存的舊街屋,更是說明清代楠梓天后宮與街巷發展關係的最佳實證,且楠梓天后宮興建年代久遠,經歷多次的整修之下,始終保持與創建時期相仿,不管是從歷史面、文化傳承或者是藝術價值…等層面而言。因此,本研究擬以具有二百三十多年歷史的楠梓天后宮做為研究對象,落實研究者對於古蹟修復及文化保存之關懷。研究內容為下列幾點進行分析:

1.楠梓天后宮之建築特色分析

3.楠梓天后宮與高屏地區現存清代天后宮之建築特色比較

Most of Taiwan's Han Chinese immigrants from Fujian and Guangdong, it is Taiwan's traditional architecture followed the Fujian, Guangdong style, which the migrants came to Taiwan, Taiwan gradually establish a "homeland model" new world, each bringing home life habits, religious beliefs, forming a distinctive around Taiwan, which is the most adequate representation of the temple, these temples are not only spiritual comfort and sustenance immigrants, it is important "social activities", such as: security, industry , transportation, education, recreational, entertainment and folk beliefs ... such as specific performance. Therefore, Taiwan temple reflected a population movements and cultural changes brought about, we can see the temple and immigration's economic, social, cultural, has a close relationship.

Taiwan's Mazu belief than 300 years of history. Taiwan has about 1,000 number of temples, but these historic temples can stay the same that has been rare, and Taiwan's economy is more abundant today, the believers are also due to while expressing pious meaning reconstruction, and renovation of additional conditions, making these sites lost the nick of time, so these important cultural heritage preservation is imperative.

Tine Hou Temple is located in the old neighborhood Nanzih it is still the core region Nanzih region within the city's historical changes and did not Nanzih temple marginalized, especially the rear of the temple Nanzih retained Old Street house, is described in the Qing Dynasty temple Nanzih development of relations with the best evidence streets, and Nantzu age-old temple built, has undergone many renovations under, and always maintain and create a similar period, whether from the historical side , cultural heritage or artistic value ... in terms of other aspects. Therefore, this study is intended to have two hundred and thirty years of history as a temple Nanzih study, researchers for the implementation of historic building restoration and cultural preservation of the care. The study analyzed the following points:

1. Nanzih temple's architectural analysis

2. Construction size and taboos

3. Nantzu Tine Hou Temple Kaohsiung-Pingtung area and the existing architecture of the Qing Dynasty temple of the more