Title: 飛行員核心自我評價、風險偏好與工作壓力之關聯性探討主管與家屬支持之干擾效果

Keywords: 核心自我評價, 飛行風險偏好, 工作壓力, 社會支持, 工作滿意度, 個人特質

Abstract: 飛行員這個職業總給人高素質高薪酬的印象,但他們所承受的壓力超出人們的想像。長期以來飛行員必須面對職場中及各方面的壓力,例如:工作環境、工作本身、人際關係等因素,往往造成了生理及心理層面的影響。這些過度的壓力,導致工作表現的降低,甚至影響認知思考的決策力。本研究希望透過了解個人核心自我評價、風險偏好與認知、工作壓力及社會支持對於個人及工作上的影響並加以分析探討,故本研究探討飛行員對於工作感受的同意程度、個人特質、個人對風險、對同伴的看法、工作滿意度、單位主管及家屬對工作與對飛行員的支持與照顧,七個層面之相互影響性,以推導出其因果關係。另外,並加以分析各構面之間的差異性、相關性及影響性。

本研究初期透過文獻蒐集與探討,歸納出飛行員壓力來源的主要核心概念,並調查受測者的核心自我評價、風險偏好、主管及家人支持與工作壓力的相關性。研究結果顯示,迴歸標準化殘差值之直方圖呈現鐘形完全常態分配曲線,標準化殘差值的累積機率分布呈現一條四十五度角直線,表示本研究飛行員是會受到工作感受的同意程度、個人特質、個人對風險、對同伴的看法、工作滿意度、單位主管及家屬對工作與對飛行員的支持與照顧之相互影響性。

Although the occupation of pilots always made high quality and salary impression on people, it could not image that they bear a lot of pressure on work. The pilot has to confront pressure from all aspects for a long time such as the environment of work, the work itself and the interpersonal relation; for this reason, the pilot has been affected on the aspects of physical and metal. These great pressures of work lead the pilot to lower the work performances, even influence the decision-making ability. This study explores the influence of core self-evaluation, preference of flying risk, pressure of work, social support, support and care for pilots on individual and work; because of this, it is aimed at the pilots’ seven, class, location and salary of work and explored how personal characteristics, preference of flying risk, pressure of work and social aspects interrelate, then deduce the causation from these aspects. Additionally this study analyzed the difference, correlation and influence from all aspects.

In the beginning, the research focused on literature review and the core conception of source of pilots’ pressure, and it investigated how core self-evaluation, preference of flying risk, social support, the pressure of work interrelated. The findings revealed that the histogram of regression standardized residuals showed normal distribution bell curve completely. Standardized residuals show the cumulative probability distribution of a 45 degree angle line. Pilots of this study are subject to the consent of the extent of work performances, even influence the decision-making ability. This study explores the influence of core self-evaluation, preference of flying risk, pressure of work, social support, support and care of influencing each other.

飛行員核心自我評價、風險偏好與工作壓力之關聯性探討主管與家屬支持之干擾效果__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖115KbHTML363View/Open