Title: 家族系統排列對成年性伴侶親密關係之研究

Keywords: 家族系統排列;成年性伴侶;親密關係

Abstract: 本研究針對想增進性伴侶間親密關係的成員,探討其透過家族系統排列的學習,分析影響成年性伴侶在親密關係上的議題。進一步探究曾參與家族系統排列個別諮詢或工作坊的成年性伴侶,其親密關係的改變現況,以及自我成長與親密關係的自覺影響、看法和期待。

本研究利用深度訪法,分別訪談參與家族系統排列的成員。研究結果發現,影響成年性伴侶親密關係議題有:1. 性需求的滿足、2.性取向的認同與接納、3. 互動中的尊重與接納、4.對前任伴侶有未完成的責任、5.原生家庭或童年事件帶來的情緒模式、6.金錢與愛情的價值。對於正在發生的婚姻外遇危機,僅能提供當事人知道問題的根源,但實質上的改善仍需要更長的時間。針對尚未發生嚴重議題的性伴侶,則是提供了看清問題背後的影響面向,讓當事人能夠在短時間內提升親密感與關係滿意度。

受訪者對家族系統的看法有:1.能夠顯現真相,並提供明確的解決方向、2.是一個有效的助人工具、3.重視序位並提供尊重、4.需要長時間的學習。正面臨婚姻困境者,都希望能有更好的方法可以馬上解除婚姻危機,但在現實層面上,似乎還需要時間。不約而同的是,尚未步入婚姻的伴侶,比較想在彼此溝通表達與情緒支持的層面琢磨;而已婚尚未有婚姻危機者,則是想先改變自己的心態,重新面對伴侶關係的議題。

依據上述的研究結果,討論個別諮詢之當事人親密關係中尚未解決的現況,與未來可以從家族系統排列介入的方向,以作為日後研究的指引。

The first purpose of this study was analyzing the intimate issues after the learning in family constellation of adult sexual partners. The secondary purpose was to address the current development of self-growth, opinions and expectation of intimate relationship after their attendance in individual consulting or group work of family constellation.

The study employed deep interview. Interviewees were members who participated in family constellation. Results indicated the following factors that may affect adult sexual partners’ intimate relationship: (1) meeting the sex needs; (2) identification and acceptance of sex orientation; (3) respect and acceptance; (4) unfinished responsibility for ex-partner; (5) emotional patterns came from original family; (6) the values of love and money. Family constellation can only make clients who were under extramarital affair crisis realize the source of the problem. It needed more time to mend relationship. For partners who were not in serious problems, family constellation can help clients promote intimacy and degree of satisfaction in a short time.

When asked to comment on family constellation, interviewees showed the following opinions: (1) it revealed truth and directed to a clear solution; (2) it was an effective helping skill; (3) it placed importance on order and respect; (4) it needed long time to keep learning. Partners who were not in marriage wanted to learn more about communication and emotional support. Married partners wanted to change himself/herself in order to confront intimate relationship issues once again.

According to previous findings, unsolved issues that clients faced in their intimate relationship were discussed. The results will provide direction for family constellation and future research.