Title: 幼稚園實施感恩教學之研究

Keywords: 幼稚園、感恩、感恩教學 preschool/kindergarten, gratitude, gratitude teaching

Abstract: 本研究之目的在於探討「感恩教學活動」提昇幼兒的主動性感恩行為之影響。研究對象為高雄市市立某國民小學附設幼稚園大班,44位5-6歲之幼兒,研究對象分為控制組和實驗組,實驗組接受為期四週的感恩教學活動,每次教學40分鐘,而控制組則不進行任何介入。本研究以感恩行為量表為資料搜集工具,對感恩行為量表進行信效度測定。以平均數、標準差等,描述統計分析幼兒感恩行為之現況,以單因子共變數分析來考驗「感恩教學活動」之影響效果,並於感恩教學活動實施後分別訪問五位家長,以進行質性資料分析。

本研究發現,實驗組幼兒經過感恩教學活動後在感恩行為量表之調節平均數明顯優於不進行任何介入之控制組調節平均數。所以,感恩教學活動對於幼兒的感恩行為有顯著的提升效果,加上五位家長的訪談結果,都顯現出施行感恩教學活動不僅在學校或是在家中都具備潛移默化之功能。

The research is to probe into the influence of how ”Gratitude Teaching Activity” elevates children’s active gratitude behavior. Research targets are 44 children ranging from five to six years old, studying at the affiliated preschool class in an elementary school in Kaohsiung City, divided into EG(experimental group) as well as CG(control group). EG has taken the 4-week course of gratitude teaching activities, lasting forty minutes, whereas the CG has not. This research aims to evaluate the reliability and validity of gratitude behavior scale, applying it as an information collecting method. Adopting the approach of standard deviation and average, this research describes the statistic analysis of current children gratitude activity; One-Way ANCOVA is employed to examine the effect, and qualitative research analysis is also applied on individual visiting of five parents after the gratitude teaching activity.

The research comes to reveal the fact that children in EG in terms of the average scale of gratitude behavior after the gratitude activity are far more distinguished that those without it. In consequence, this proves that the gratitude teaching activity applied on children’s gratitude behavior has been elevated to an outstanding extent. Along with five parents’ interview, the gratitude teaching activity further demonstrates its function in changing and influencing children’s attitude in leaning unobtrusively and imperceptibly.