Title: 國小學生的感恩傾向及其與個人資源之關聯

Keywords: 感恩;個人資源;身體資源;生理資源;社會資源

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討國小學生的感恩傾向及其與個人資源之關聯,本研究採用問卷調查法,以高雄市國民小學五、六年級的學生為研究對象,總人數共398人。所使用的研究工具有:「基本資料調查表」、「感恩量表」、「生活滿意度量表」、「生理困擾調查表」和「日常利社會行為量表」。本研究採用問卷調查法,收集國小學生的背景變項、感恩、心理資源、身體資源、社會資源等相關實證資料,並就獲得資料統計分析,研究結果如下:

一、國小學生的感恩是一個單因素結構

二、不同背景國小學生的感恩有顯著差異

三、感恩對個人資源有顯著影響

一、對行政單位的建議

本研究發現,感恩對國小學生的身體資源、心理資源、社會資源助益良多。因此,本研究建議國小教育主管行政單位可以在學校本位課程的架構下,將感恩納入重要教學議題。鼓勵老師研發提升感恩的教材,推行感恩教學活動。例如:感恩護照、感恩學習單。

三、對國小老師的建議

本研究發現感恩對心理資源影響力最大,國小老師可以嘗試透過感恩護照的感恩行為練習,感恩學習單的感恩經驗回顧,或者回報恩人的感恩拜訪行動,來提升學生的感恩心。

四、對家長的建議

根據本研究發現,建議家長可以利用家庭日或是假日空閒的時間來和孩子相處,並和孩子一起閱讀感恩的相關書籍、故事,以及感恩的電影或卡通,從小培養兒童的感恩心。

(二)研究設計的精進

本研究以問卷調查法的方式進行研究,受試者做答的情境無法控制,因此可能誤解題意與未能更深入的實際狀況及影響因素,未來可增加採用質性研究的部份,補充量化研究的不足,做更進一步的深入探討。

關鍵字: 感恩、個人資源、身體資源、生理資源、社會資源

This study focused on grateful disposition and its correlation with personal resource of elementary school students. This study adopts questionnaire collected from grade five and grade six of elementary school students totally 398 students. Research tools were: “Basic Information Table”, “Grateful Scale”, “Life Satisfaction Scale”, “Physical Distress Characteristic Table”, and “Pro-social Organizational Behavior Scale”. This research adopted questionnaires, collected elementary school students’ background variables, grateful, psychological resources, body resources, and sociological resources related empirical data. By statistical analyzing of collected data, following outcomes were obtained:

1. The gratefulness of elementary school students is a single factor structure.

2. There exist significant differences of gratefulness among different background of elementary school students.

3. Gratefulness significantly affected personal resources. Based on research outcomes, researchers proposed following suggestions:

1. Suggestions for school institute

Urge students to join community activities in order to receive more emotional support and social support. Help students to taste gratefulness experience in life, taking positive manner, keeping hope with future.

2. Suggestions for elementary school teachers

This study found that gratefulness affected psychological resource the most. Teachers of elementary school may try to raise gratefulness of students through practice grateful behavior by grateful passport, recall grateful experiences by grateful list, or repay benefactor by repay visiting.

3. Suggestions for future studies

1) Improve sample source

This research merely studied grade five and grade six elementary school students. Therefore, in order to expand research outcomes inference, it is advised to include elementary school students of other areas so as to conduct cross-sample analysis.

2) Refining in research design

This study adopts questionnaire method, answerer may have been affected by uncontrollable answering situation thus misunderstood questions or fail to project into built situations and interfering factors. It is suggested to adopt qualitative research to supplement the short comings of quantitative research for further study.

Keywords: grateful, personal resource, body resource, physical resource, social resource