Title: 影響線上學習績效及滿意度之因素探討─以學習理論觀點出發

Keywords: 線上學習;學習理論;學習績效;學習滿意度 e-learning;learning theory;learning achievement;learning satisfaction

Abstract: 摘要

本研究旨在探討影響線上學習績效及滿意度之因素,探討不同背景及學習變項下,分析線上學習對樹德科技大學大學生、研究生的因素為何。為達研究目的,以相關文獻作為研究理論基礎,採用邱敏鑑〔2004〕問卷為研究工具,採用隨機抽樣方式,對樹德科技大學大學生、研究生進行問卷調查。問卷調查所得之資料利用平均數、標準差、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、相關分析及迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析。

關鍵字:線上學習、學習理論、學習績效、學習滿意度

ABSTRACT

The research aims to explore the factors of e-learning achivement and satisfactory degree and how different backgrounds and learning, as the variables in this study, analyzing how e-learning affect college students and graduate students in Shu-Te University. For the research objective, relevant literatures are taken as the theoretical basis, adapting Ming-Jen Chiou questionnaires〔2004〕to be the research tool. questionnaires were issued to college students and graduate students in Shu-Te University, a population selected with random sampling. The data obtained from the questionnaires were analyzed via such statistical methods as mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Scheffé method, correlation analysis, and regression analysis.

2. The " e-learning achivement " and "e-learning satisfaction" of graduate students surpassed college students.

3. Variables such as active learning, understanding, memory, community interaction, case exercises and model learning caused significant and positive on the learners’ " e-learning achivement " and "e-learning satisfaction".

Keywords. e-learning, learning theory, learning achievement, learning satisfaction