Title: 旅遊行程路線實境導覽化之研究

Keywords: 觀光旅遊;部落格;實境導覽;虛擬實境;地理資訊系統

Abstract: 本論文提出以實境導覽化展示改變傳統平面媒體式旅遊套裝行程。近年來我國社會經濟的安定繁榮及國民所得水準的日益提升,改變人們對生活的態度與價值觀,亦引發一般大眾對休閒生活的關注與興趣。在人民所得水準的提升情況下,亦使民眾在追求衣食溫飽等基本需求的同時,有餘力追求精神生活層面的閒適與滿足。而自政府全面實施週休二日制度以來,如何妥善安排每週二日的假期亦成為多數民眾關心的焦點,間接刺激國內旅遊市場的活絡,所以為了方便民眾找尋休閒活動的地方以及相關的資訊,傳統的報章雜誌已經不能滿足國人現在的生活步調了。因此,網路上已有越來越多旅遊及休閒活動相關的網站紛紛出現,展現無限的商機。由此可見,要讓旅遊業嶄露頭角,廣為大眾喜愛,如何吸引遊客們的注意也就變成了一門重要的課題了。本研究主要目的在提出採用現有的虛擬實境技術與網路地圖應用程式整合後展現動態式旅遊行程,並與傳統式旅遊套裝行程展示模式做一效益的比較,透過了解傳統的靜態展示與整合過後的動態展示差別,嘗試將複雜的虛擬實境概念透過現有且成熟的多媒體網頁技術加以簡化,並嘗試與網際網路地理資訊系統相互整合,讓旅遊網站介紹旅遊行程路線上,呈現出生動又多元的觀光實境導覽化的效果。

A virtue touring solution for presenting travelling package is proposed in this thesis. The stability of the society, the prosperity of the economy and the high annual income in our country has reached a high level in recent years. According to these trends, the living style of many people has also raised. This leads to the concern of leisure and entertainment environment in the country. To enjoy the leisure time, travelling has become a common way for most of the people to relieve the pressure and burden of their daily life and heavy workload. This introduces a question of travelling plan arrangement. For most people, it could be a problem if they need to arrange a travelling plan all by themselves. Therefore, travelling agents plan an important role to assist people for their travelling arrangement. Therefore, more and more web sites for touring business have built to draw tourists’ attention. Computer techniques have strong history to assist many fields toward their success. The main objective of this research study has focused on introducing the strength of computer technique into the field of touring. We applied virtue touring technique and combined with the map widgets for the presentation of touring spots. The proposed solution is compared with the traditional media presentation of touring spots. The demonstration of virtue touring is tested through the end users over the internet. A satisfaction questionnaire is collected after each user browsed their touring package through the proposed solution and the traditional solution. The results illustrated the objective of this research.