Title: 連鎖餐廳人力資本、心理資本、知識移轉機制對員工知識管理能力之影響

Keywords: 人力資本;心理資本;知識移轉機制;知識管理能力;連鎖餐廳

Abstract: 知識管理乃核心能力管理,本研究以連鎖餐廳為研究對象,連鎖餐廳產業如何善用知識移轉機制,以提升員工知識管理能力。且根據文獻探討得知人力資本會影響知識管理能力,亦會受到知識移轉機制中介效果之假說、並探討連鎖餐廳員工心理因素對於知識管理能力之影響。針對連鎖餐廳如何善用知識移轉機制,提升知識管理能力,促進知識快速傳遞與散播以利連鎖餐飲集團之員工訓練及其未來發展。本研究以人力資本、心理資本為自變項,知識移轉機制為中介變項,知識管理能力為依變項之研究架構。配合結構方程模式驗證各假設,本研究發現人力資本對知識移轉機制具有顯著效果,而且透過良好的人力資本可帶動知識移轉機制對於知識管理能力之間接效果及其心理資本對員工知識管理能力也具顯著效果,本研究建議連鎖餐飲產業可以不斷擴增專屬人力資本、強化員工心理資本,藉以增進組織員工知識管理能力,亦可做為連鎖業者訓練策略之參考。

Knowledge management is the core ability of management. This research takes the chain-restaurants as the object of study. How does the chain-restaurant industry make good use of the knowledge transfer mechanisms, and promote the employee’s knowledge management capability? According to the prior literature, human capital can affect the knowledge management capability. Based on the hypothesis of the knowledge transfer mechanisms mediator effect, the impact of chain resturants’ employees’ psychological factors on knowledge management ability is brought into discussion. ,. In the research, the human capital and psychological capital are independent variables; knowledge transfer mechanisms are mediator variables; knowledge management capability is the dependent variable. This research discoveries that human capital has the main effect on the knowledge transfer mechanisms. Moreover, the positive human capital can enhances the knowledge transfer mechanisms and has the remarkable mediator effect on knowledge management capability.Consequently, this research suggests that chain-restaurants industry should expand unceasingly, and increase the specificity human capital and psychological capital so as to promote the organization knowledge management capability. This research thus could be a reference of training strategy for chain restaurants.