Title: 師資培育學生對電腦恐懼與電腦素養之相關研究

Keywords: 師資培育中心;自我效能;電腦恐懼;電腦素養;電腦經驗

Abstract: 「師資培育法」於1994年公佈實施,次年公佈「師資培育法施行細則」,並陸續公佈有關「教育學程」師資及設立標準,繼而頒訂教師「資格檢定」及「教育實習」辦法 ……等。從此以後,我國師資培育原由師範院校負主要責任,現在一般大學也可辦理各類教育學程,師資培育進入多元化時代。師資培育的功能之一就是甄選出適合擔任教師的大學生成為未來的中、小學教師,真正做好教育專業的培訓工作。如何教育出具有基本素養與正確教育觀的 21世紀中、小學教師,將是師資培育中心的重大責任。研究將以高雄地區師資培育中心學生為樣本,有效問卷204份(共發出240份),探討電腦恐懼及電腦素養的研究。研究具體的目的為:

1.探討不同個人背景的師資培育學生在電腦恐懼與電腦素養的影響因素。

2.探討不同電腦經驗的師資培育學生在電腦恐懼與電腦素養之影響因素。

3.探討自我效能、電腦恐懼與電腦素養之間的關係。

由研究結果我們可發現個人背景中「性別、年齡、教育程度、主修領域」等變項在電腦恐懼與電腦素養上均有顯著差異。電腦經驗中「有無個人電腦、是否參加過電腦研習課程」在電腦恐懼與電腦素養上均無顯著差異;「接觸電腦時間、每週使用電腦時間」在電腦恐懼與電腦素養上均有顯著差異。「自我導向學習、電腦素養」與電腦恐懼的相關性有達到顯著水準的負相關,自我效能與電腦素養的相關性有達到顯著水準的正相關。

The teacher education law promulgated in 1994, the following year released the implementation of the teacher education law enforcement ", and promulgating the" education "teachers and the establishment of a standard, then presented the book" qualifying "and" education practice "way ... ... etc. Since then, our teacher training experience in primary responsibility, now generally University are also available for all types of education, teacher training to enter multiple times. One feature of teacher training is identifying suitable for teachers of students into the future of primary and secondary school teachers, really do education and professional training. How to create basic literacy education and proper education for the 21st century, primary school teachers, The Center for Teacher Education Program is a major responsibility. The study will be to Kaohsiung area Students of teacher education center, effective questionnaire issued a total of 204 (240), computer phobia and computer literacy. Research on specific objectives:

1. Discussion of different personal backgrounds of the teacher education program students in the computer phobia and the computer literacy of factor.

2. Discussion of different computer experience of the teacher education program students in the computer phobia and the computer literacy of factor.

3. Discussion of self-efficacy, computer phobia and computer literacy.

By the results we can find your profile "gender, age, education, education departments and other variables in computer phobia and computer literacy are significantly different. Computer experience "has no personal computer, whether participated in computer studies course" in the computer phobia and computer literacy are no significant differences; "contact computer time, weekly use computer time" in the computer phobia and computer literacy are significantly different. The " self-efficacy, computer literacy" and computer phobia to a significant level of negative correlation, self-efficacy and computer literacy has reached a significant correlation between level of positive.