Title: 組織承諾與組織氣候對知識分享意圖之影響:以計畫行為理論觀點

Keywords: 知識分享;計畫行為理論;組織承諾;組織氣候

Abstract: 知識所創造的價值在於分享,唯有透過分享知識才能對組織產生真正的價值,提高組織競爭力。根據過去學者的研究,組織氣候代表著組織內的成員,對於所處的組織環境所感受到一種知覺,而組織承諾則是成員對組織的一種態度傾向,兩者皆會影響成員在組織內的行為。目前知識分享已受到企業界極大的重視,但國內教育機構對於知識分享的研究與推行尚不多見,因此,為了瞭解學校教師知識分享現況,並探究影響教師知識分享的影響因素。本研究採用計畫行為理論觀點,探討「組織承諾」及「組織氣候」變項與「知識分享意願」之關係。本研究以高雄縣國民小學教師為研究對象,採便利抽樣,共獲得有效問卷348 份,有效回收率為58%,所得資料以統計軟體分析驗證,研究發現:(1)組織承諾對於教師知識分享態度有顯著的影響;(2)組織氣候對於教師知識分享主觀規範有顯著的影響;(3)TPB模式中的主觀規範透過態度來影響知識分享的意圖達到部分中介效果;(4)「知識分享的態度」、「知識分享的主觀規範」與「知識分享的知覺行為控制」三者對「知識分享的意圖」皆具有正向顯著之影響,其中以「知識分享的主觀規範」最為顯著。

The value that knowledge creates lies in sharing; only sharing knowledge will produce real value to the organization as well as improve the competitiveness of organization. According to the research in the past, organizational climate represents members in organization have a consciousness toward the organizational environment. The organizational commitment is viewed as the attitude of a member toward the identification within a particular organization. Both will influence member's behavior within an organization. Knowledg-sharing has been highly valued in business; however, domestic educational organization didn’t do much study and prevailing in this field. In order to explore the status and influential factors of knowledge sharing among elementary teachers, this study is based on The Theory of Planned Behavior. Teachers of public elementary schools in Kaohsiung were targeted and conveniented samply and 348 questionnaires were sufficient as the result of 58% return rate. All the data were analyzed by the statistics software–SPSS version and Linear Regression supported the hypothesis. The results of this study can be concluded as the following:

(1) Organization Climates has shown significant positive affection on Subjective Norm of knowledge sharing.

(2) Organization Commitment has shown significant positive affection on Attitude of knowledge sharing.

(3) Attitude was found to have a significant mediating effect between Subjective Norm and intention of knowledge sharing.

(4) Intention of knowledge sharing has shown significant positive affection on Attitude, Subjective Norm and Perceived Behavior Control. Subjective Norm has shown the strongest influence in terms of obvious positive impacts.