Title: 影響偏遠地區國中學生數位學習之因素-以高屏地區為例

Keywords: 國中學生;偏遠地區;學習風格;數位學習

Abstract: 本研究主要目的在了解偏遠地區國中學生數位學習現況及其影響因素,進而探討學生的背景變項、個人因素及學習風格、家庭因素、學校因素與學習效益及滿意度的相關情形。

本研究採問卷調查法為研究工具,以九十八學年度教育局公布就讀於高雄縣、屏東縣之偏遠地區縣立國民中學之學生為研究的對象。所得資料逐一討論分析各項結果。茲將本研究結果歸納如下:

一、數位學習次數、數位學習時數及數位學習使用意願平均值為中上。

二、在學生性別差異、學生年級差異、學生個別因素、學生家庭因素、學生學校因素對學習意願因素有顯著性的相關存在。

三、學生性別差異、學生年級差異、學生家庭因素、學生學校因素對個人因素有顯著性的相關存在。

四、學生學習風格、學生個人因素對學習意願有顯著性的相關存在。

根據上述結論,本研究提出若干建議供教育相關單位、學校方面、家庭方面以及後續研究之參考。

Purpose of the study books in junior high school students in remote areas to understand the digital learning status and its influencing factors, then the background variables on students, personal factors and learning styles, family factors, school factors and learning effectiveness and satisfaction of the relevant circumstances.

This study used questionnaires as a research tool, to 98 Bureau of Education published academic year studying at the Kaohsiung County, Pingtung County County Junior High School in remote areas of students as the object of study. The data analysis of the results one by one.Results of this study are summarized as follows:

1. The number of digital learning, digital learning hours and will mean learning to use the digital medium.

2. gender differences in students, students of differential abnormal year, the students individual factors, family factors students, school factors on student learning motivation factors, statistically significant correlation.

3. students of gender differences, differential abnormal year students, students of family factors,school factors on the individual student factors, statisticallysignificant correlation.

4. learning style, students will learn personal factors were significantly related to the existence of.