Title: 目標導向需求擷取工具之開發

Keywords: 目標導向使用案例發展方法;需求工程;需求擷取

Abstract: 需求擷取的過程中常常會遇到許多不明確及非功能性的需求,這是一般軟體需求分析方法所無法妥善解決的問題。而目標導向使用案例發展方法(GDUC)以分析評估目標與需求間的關係,建立Use case(使用案例)模組,可協助非功能性需求的擷取與分析。然而目前並沒有一套電腦輔助工具可以幫助GDUC模組之建立。有鑑於此,本研究是以目標導向需求擷取及分析方法為基礎理論,以ArgoUML軟體的Use Case Diagram模組為基礎,並擴充UML metamodel加入Goal的觀念,成為GDUC Diagram模組,再以GDUC方法論加以評估分析。故本研究的目的是:開發出可根據使用者需求與目標之間的關係建立GDUC模組,並分析GDUC模組找出使用者目標與不明確需求之間的關係之目標導向需求擷取工具,稱之為「GDUC-System」。而在本研究中則主要是開發出GDUC-System的模組建構工具部分,GDUC-System的模組分析工具部分則不在本研究範圍內。

6.以XMI格式儲存GDUC模組的模組資訊。

One of the foci of the recent development in requirements engineering has been the study of conflicts and vagueness encountered in requirements. In order to handle the interactions among nonfunctional requirements and their impacts on the structuring of requirement specifications, Lee and Hsueh have developed a Goal-Driven Use Case approach (GDUC) to (1) extend use cases with goals; (2) analyze the interactions among nonfunctional requirements; (3) structure fuzzy object-oriented model based on the interactions. However, there is no existing tool to help construct GDUC models and analyze interactions between goals.

In this research, we will develop an environment to help developers use GDUC methodology. The environment should support the two major functions: (1) construct GDUC model; (2) analyze goal interactions based on GDUC methodology. Our system is based on an open source software called ArgoUML. ArgoUML uses an open architecture such that developers can extend more easily. The characteristics of ArgoUML can be summarized as below:

●Use NSUML as its meta-model for UML specification.