Title: ERP系統使用者對新導入系統之使用意向探討

Keywords: 企業資源規劃;電腦知識;科技接受模式;使用環境規範; ERP;TAM;computer knowledge;subjective norms

Abstract: 由於全球化之競爭,近年來各大企業爭相導入ERP資訊系統,但卻也不時傳來導入失敗的案例。相關資料顯示,一般ERP系統導入成效不彰之最主要原因之一,就是企業內部員工的抗拒使用因素。本文主旨在探討企業內部員工對於新導入之ERP系統的使用意向。本研究以南部兩家上市消費性電子製造商之員工為研究樣本,這兩家公司目前皆剛導入新的ERP系統不久。本文從使用者內在之電腦知識與其外在之使用環境規範等兩個構面,透過科技接受模式(TAM)中之中介變項,以其間之因果關係來分析企業內部員工對新導入之ERP系統的使用意向。本文之研究結果顯示,使用者對系統之知覺有用性對其使用意向之影響最為顯著,而使用者之內在電腦知識及其外在使用環境規範兩者則會透過知覺易用性間接影響其知覺有用性;其次,外在使用環境規範也會透過使用態度間接影響其對系統之使用意向。本文之研究結果,可提供給一般製造商之管理者,作為其導入ERP系統之人力資源管理上的參考。

Because of the global competition, many organizations have employed enterprise resource planning (ERP) systems. However, there are many unsuccessful cases. Relevant studies indicated one of the major factors that cause failure when organizations employ ERP systems is the employees resistance to use the system. The purpose of this paper is to discuss the using intension of ERP system users for a newly implementing system. Base on the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM), two dimensions, the internal computer knowledge of users and external environment norms of using ERP system, are investigated to analyze the using intension of users for the ERP systems. For the above analysis, a casual model is constructed. Two consumer electronic manufactures in Southern Taiwan, which have just implemented a new ERP system, were sampled as a field study. The results indicated that the perceived usefulness of users affects their using intension most significantly, while by their perceived ease of use, the two dimensions, computer knowledge and using environment norms, indirectly influence their using intension. Besides, by the user’s attitudes, the later also significantly influence the using intension of users. The results can provide information for human resource managers of general electronic manufacturers to make decision about adopting ERP systems