Title: 結合平衡計分卡及系統動力學之可延展策略支援管理系統架構之研究

Keywords: 平衡計分卡;系統動力學;策略支援模式;資源基礎理論

Abstract: 摘要

企業的經營與管理乃是為了實現企業願景與目標所從事的各項活動,透過資訊科技的推波助瀾,現今企業所面對的是一個無國界、無疆域的競爭壓力;企業經營所面臨的挑戰,一方面是來自於企業內部的動盪管理(如生產、行銷、人力資源、研究發展及財務等企業功能面,透過規劃、組織、決策、領導、溝通及控制的管理,進行企業內部營運作業),另一方面則是來自於劇變環境的震撼(如政治、經濟、社會及科技等外在環境因素),處於如此多變的經營環境中,企業應如何更有彈性、整合性、動態地調整企業價值鏈,運用企業有限的資源,制定因應的競爭策略,才能使企業更能立於不敗之地,進而達成永續經營的目標,著實考驗著企業經營管理者的智慧及能力;當一個企業體制定出其經營目標及營運方針時,更須進一步地擬定達成這些目標的經營策略及具體可行的執行方案;而在執行既定的經營策略與方案過程中,更必須要隨時地掌握經營環境的變化,並作自我診斷與評估,自我檢討及修正,並謀求補救措施,俾能作為日後經營運作的依循。

關鍵詞:平衡計分卡、系統動力學、策略支援模式、資源基礎理論。

Abstract

Business operation and management are various activities that aiming at the realization of business vision and goals. Due to the advancement of information technology, business nowadays faces borderless, boundless competitive pressure. One of the challenges facing business operation comes from internal business turbulence management (for example, organization functions of production, marketing, human resources, research and development, and finance, could be managed by planning, organizing, decision making, communication, and control, to process business internal operation.) The other challenge comes from the impact derived from outside environment variety changes (such as, outstanding political, economical, social, and technological factors.) Under this volatile operation environment, use limited business resources to more resiliently, integrally and dynamically adjust business value chain, and to form adaptive competitive strategy, to stand firmly and further achieve the goal of perpetual operation. These are really the crucible of business executives witness and capabilities. Following the formation of business missions and goals, a business must further establish operation strategies and executable operation plans. During the process of performing these strategies and plans, a business must incessantly be aware of the changes happening outside world, and accordingly make self-diagnosis, evaluation, review and modification and any possible improvement measure, so these could be the guidance for future operation.

Keywords: Balanced Scorecard, System dynamics, Strategy Support Models, Resource-based theory.