Title: 智慧卡於Flow Engine之應用實作

Keywords: 智慧卡;資訊安全;使用者驗證;校園IC卡;電子化流程;電子化流程系統;電子公文

Abstract: 本論文係以實作方式,探討如何運用智慧卡之資訊保密功能,於機關內部使用電子化流程系統時,提昇各項表單、公文簽核處置之資訊安全程度,並如何快速地、安全地將原公文系統修正、導入智慧卡驗證功能,將原本僅以密碼驗證之公文流程系統身份驗證方式,提高其資訊安全性、正確性。

在本論文研究中係以樹德科技大學之電子公文系統作為基礎,以實際運作於校務行政之電子化公文表單作業以及樹德科技大學校園IC卡作為對象,如何在現在已實施之電子公文系統中,以最小幅度之系統調整來達成實際運作智慧卡之結果,並利用標準化之智慧卡規格、讀卡機存取標準,使不同廠牌之卡片、讀卡設備都可順利存取使用者資訊。

本研究之系統架構係為瀏覽器作為使用者操作介面,利用標準化之智慧卡資訊存取指令方式進行開發,並且以儘量不修改原系統為原則進行智慧卡之使用者檢核為原則,故在未來之以Web Base為主之電子化流程、資訊系統、網頁等都可以本系統之架構作為藍圖,在最小更動原系統軟體以及架構之狀況,可快速而安全地導入智慧卡之使用者檢核作業。

This research is to explore the usage of smart card on information security in practical practices. It’s helpful in improving the information security of workflow system within organizations. With only minor changes of the original cipher identification system, this system could enhance the safety and correctness of information efficiently.

This study based on the workflow system which includes the electronic documentary worksheet and the campus smart card in Shu-Te University, and to investigate how to integrate the smart card into the information system. It is necessary to standardize the smart card as well as storage system, so that different brands of smart card and reader system can identify the users’ information.

The user interface of the workflow system structure is the browser, and to develop the system by standard of smart card’s instruction without changing the original system. In the future, this smart card security system structure can be applied in the Web-base workflow system, information system and web with minor changes of the original software and structure.