Title: 以群體支援系統為基礎之軟體開發知識管理模式之研究

Keywords: 軟體工程;知識管理;專案管理;群體支援系統

Abstract: 在資訊科技發展迅速的世紀,知識管理的運用維繫著企業組織的競爭能力,知識的收集、儲存、分享一直的在企業活動著,從外部知識取得對企業內部有價值的部份,這些無不是知識運用的過程;同時我們更不能忽視組織內部員工的知識,因為這些知識經過轉化後,將會變成組織最具競爭力的資產;本研究之目的乃針對專案開發過程中對知識管理資訊之實際需求,結合群體支援方法、資訊科技技術以及知識管理的方法,發展一套「建立知識管理資訊系統」之程序模式。專案小組利用群體支援系統(Group Support System,GSS)共享的網路或工具,將群體內部的知識匯集於在一起,藉由這樣簡單的資料整理方式,尋求對管理者的群體支援模式與對相類型之客戶知識,並培養企業對於協助客戶專案開發過程或整體規劃問題的思考習慣。

Knowledge management is an emerging discipline that promises to capitalize on organizations’ intellectual capital. In recent years, software engineers have engaged in KM-related activities for learning, capturing, and reusing system development experience. In the other way, as internet-based software development has attracted an increasing attention, how to manage software knowledge to help software development in a distributed environment is a major issue in the areas of knowledge management and software engineering. In this research, we will propose a GSS-based knowledge management model to help software development.