Title: CRM系統新進人員之使用態度探討

Keywords: CRM;TAM;電腦知識;系統特質; CRM;TAM;computer knowledge;system characteristics

Abstract: 為了因應顧客導向時代的競爭,許多企業皆已導入顧客關係管理(CRM)系統的服務機制,然而,要使系統真正的發揮預期功能,使用者本身的態度是主要的關鍵。本文主旨在探討從事委外服務的客服中心之新進員工對於既有之CRM系統的使用態度。

本文以甫進入一客服科技公司南部客服中心一年及未滿一年之新進員工為研究對象,針對其內在之電腦知識及外在的組織制度、CRM系統特質等外生變數,透過科技接受模式(TAM)中之中介變項─易用性認知及有用性認知,以其間之因果關係來分析影響新進員工使用此CRM系統態度的原因。

本文之研究結果顯示,組織制度會透過使用者對系統之有用性認知,間接影響其使用態度;系統特質會透過系統之易用性認知,間接影響其使用態度;而電腦知識則以上述兩條路徑間接影響使用態度,但與有用性認知的關係卻是呈現負向的影響;此外,TAM之假設模式在本文也得到驗證,即易用性認知會影響有用性認知,而有用性認知進而影響使用態度。本文之研究結果,可提供給客戶服務中心之營運管理者,作為人力資源管理上的參考。

For dealing with the completion of customers-oriented era, many businesses have employed Customers Relations Management (CRM) systems. However, the key points for the system to perform well are attitudes of users. The purpose of this paper is to discuss the attitudes to use a CRM system for new users who are working in an outsourcing service customer service center. As a field study, the employees of a Teleservice & Technology Company customer service center in Taiwan are sampled. All of the using experience of samples are less than one year. Through two intermediate variables of Technology Acceptance Model(TAM), the perceptions of usefulness and ease of use, the internal and external exogenous factors are investigated to analyze the using attitudes of users. These factors include computer knowledge, organizational system of company and the characteristics of system. For the above analysis, a casual model is constructed.

The results indicated that the factors of organizational system would indirectly influence users’ using attitudes through the perceived of usefulness, and so do the factors of system characteristics but through the perceived of ease of use. Through both of the above two paths, the attitudes of users also affected by the factors of computer knowledge indirectly. Besides, the basic hypothesis of TAM models are also hold, i.e. the ease of use significantly the usefulness, and both of them significantly affect the using attitudes of users. The results can provide useful information for the managers of customer service center in the management of human resources.