Title: 螺旋式思維在知識與教材應用之研究---以數位邏輯為例

Keywords: 螺旋式思維;知識螺旋;內隱知識;外顯知識;知識概念構圖;螺旋式教材編輯;有機的教學方式;知識管理

Abstract: 摘要

「螺旋」是指曲折盤旋而上稱之,「思維」是人腦對外界事物間接性與概括性的反應。所以「螺旋思維」就是人腦對外界事物盤旋而上的間接性與概括性反應。

「知識」必須交流才能發展,必須使用才能增加價值,必須螺旋式的交流才能持續的創新。交流越多成長越快,創新的成果就越顯著。所以螺旋式的交流正是促進組織靈活運用及創新知識的方式之一。

「教材」透過圖形、文字做上下縱貫,左右關聯所組合的螺旋式教材編輯可稱為有機的教材編輯方式。有機的教材會產生有機的知識,經由有機的知識可以生生不息的創造出更多的有用知識。因此善用知識資源,累積智能資本,妥善的管理知識,以不斷地循環學習就能獲致持續的有機成長。

本研究中經由文獻,探究螺旋思維在知識與教材中的應用情形,利用向量作圖方式將知識螺旋與教材編輯螺旋給予整合並導出知識潛能、教材潛能與知識範圍、教材範圍的數學關係。並將螺旋思維結合網路教學平台,利用生活化、有機化之觀念融入其中,使得教學平台教材內容能作更有效率的編排呈現,使教材有機化、知識有機化、學習有機化。並且以知識構圖與概念構圖理念來作為輔助教學。以便日後提供教材編輯人員當參考,藉由螺旋式思維來解決教材中內隱知識的問題,提高學習興趣,創造有機的學習環境與有機的知識。

研究中使用之網路教學平台是以樹德科技大學與松山工農共同開發之教學平台。平台中所使用之教材為數位邏輯生活化(施純協,2003)一書。

關鍵詞: 螺旋式思維、知識螺旋、內隱知識、外顯知識、知識概念構圖、螺旋式教材編輯、有機的教學方式、知識管理。

ABSTRACT

“Spiral” means to go upward crookedly. “Thinking” is human brain’s indirect and general response to outside world. Therefore, “spiral thinking” is human brain’s indirect and general response, which goes upward spirally, to outside world.

Only by exchanging can “knowledge” be developed, only by using can its value be increased, and only by spiral exchanging it can be renovated constantly. More exchange, faster it grows and more renovation results. Therefore, spiral exchanging is one of effective ways for an organization to promote application and renovate knowledge.

Spiral teaching materials edition is an organic editing method. It contains illustrations and words explanation. Organic teaching materials will produce organic knowledge through which more and more usable knowledge will be created endlessly. Therefore, by making good use of knowledge resources, accumulating intelligent capital, managing knowledge appropriately, and learning regularly, we can acquire long-lasting organic growth.

Through literature study, this research discusses the application of spiral thinking to knowledge and teaching materials. Using vector drawing method, it merges knowledge spiral into teaching materials edition spiral and exposes the mathematical relation among knowledge potential, teaching materials potential and knowledge scope, and teaching materials scope. It also combines spiral thinking with network teaching platform. With life and organized concepts, the teaching platform contents can be planed more effectively to have teaching materials, knowledge and learning organized. Furthermore, Knowledge Mapping and Concept Mapping are helpful for teaching and can be used as reference for teaching materials editors. Spiral thinking can be used to solve problems concerning tacit knowledge in the teaching materials so as to raise learning interesting and create organic learning environment and organic knowledge.

The network-teaching platform in this research is developed jointly by Shu-Te University and Sung Shan Vocational School. Teaching material used in this platform is the book Digital Logic In Life (written by Shih, Chun Hsieh in 2003).

Keywords: Spiral thinking, knowledge spiral, tacit knowledge, explicit knowledge, knowledge maps, spiral teaching materials edition, organic teaching method, knowledge management