Title: 大學顧客關係管理之研究

Keywords: 顧客關係管理;大學;高等教育;非營利組織

Abstract: 近年來,隨著社會的多元與開放,不僅企業競爭優勝劣敗,大專院校也遭逢教育市場競爭的壓力,如:私校招生不足的問題。另外,我國目前已加入WTO,未來許多世界級的名校也將會紛紛來台設分校,到時國內大學間的競爭在未來勢必更加白熱化。

為提高招生率與加強學校的競爭力,本研究建議應導入學校顧客關係管理,並結合學校現有的管理功能,期以系統性的建立學生與學校良好的互動關係,進而提升學校整體競爭力。

本研究採透過探討顧客關係管理與企業案例,了解現行產業CRM實行現況,並透過深度訪談三所南部知名的大學,了解目前學校提供服務之現況,予以整理探討,從中找出最適大學導入之顧客關係管理之模式。

本文最後,透過個案訪談後,給予未來欲實行顧客關係管理的大學改進方向與參考建議。

According to the rapidly changes of social community in Taiwan, not only enterprises but also educational institutions are facing more pressure on market loss. On the other hand, Taiwan has become the member of the WTO. This means there will be a huge number of institutions from overseas to establish branches in Taiwan in the near future. Therefore, there will be a keen competition among these institutions.

To increase the enrollment and competition, this research suggests that universities should adapt the CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and combine with institutional management procedure, which can systematize the interaction between students and institutions and improves the overall competitive nature of the institution.

This research also shows the results of CRM implementation within the enterprises through discussing CRM and enterprises cases. To find out how the services are provided by institutions at the moment, we interviewed the employees and students from three famous universities in south Taiwan to collect information and sort out the best CRM model for university institution.

The conclusion of this research will provide the best suggestion and direction for the institutions where CRM will be taken into practice in the future through case interviewing.