Title: 網站環境特性與產品特性對消費者網路購物行為影響之研究

Keywords: 電子商務;網路購物;產品特性;網站環境特性;羅吉特迴歸

Abstract:   網際網路改變了消費者購物行為,也改變了企業的經營型態;消費者有了新的網路購物方式可以選擇,企業也因而逐漸重視網路商務的經營。然而在這轉變過程中,消費者網路購物的實際頻率卻沒有明顯增加,企業網路商務的實際經營績效亦未見有效提升,這其中的落差主要源於對消費者網路購物意願、以及網路系統認知的高估。據此,本研究主要目的在探討網站環境特性與網路產品特性對消費者購物行為之影響;經由相關文獻的探討之後,提出研究的假設模式;模式中歸納出影響消費者網路購物意願的因素,包括有:消費者特性、網站企業特性、產品特性,以及具有調節作用的網站環境特性等構面;進而針對各研究構面萃取出具代表性的變數,來測量其研究構面對消費者網路購物意願之影響程度。為此,本研究利用問卷調查法,以面對面方式蒐集資料,應用迴歸模式來進行模式的驗證性分析。研究結果發現,網路企業特性、產品特性等研究構面對消費者購物意願具有正向之顯著影響,並支持大部分之假說;而網站環境特性與網路企業特性、產品特性對消費者購物意願也具有調節作用。此外,本研究亦發現,以青壯年齡層、大專以上教育程度、及學生或從事電腦資訊相關產業的消費者,為目前網路消費的主要族群。最後本研究提出一些重要建議,提供給實務界及後續研究者之參考。

The Internet has been altering the purchase behaviors of customers as well the business styles of enterprises. Customers enjoy having new shopping ways and enterprises pay more attentions to network businesses gradually. Unfortunately, neither the actual customer shopping frequency on network raises nor the actual network business of an enterprise lifts up. The main reason comes from high evaluation to the wish of shopping from Internet and recognition of network system. Therefore, this research is to discuss the characteristic of web site environment and the influence of product characteristic to customer behavior. The research provides a research assumption model making a sum up of the reason of customer buying products from Internet includes characteristic of customers, characteristic of enterprise web sites, characteristic of products and web site environments with regulating functions. Furthermore, measure how the research aspect is influenced to customers buying products from Internet by abstracting the representative variables from each research aspect. Consequently, the research takes the step of using auto regression model to do model examining analysis by collecting questionnaires and interviewing information. Observing the result of this research, a positive influence appearing to the wish of customer shopping from Internet comes from the characteristics of network enterprises and products. It also supports most of assumptions of this research. In addition, it also has some regulation functions from the characteristics of web site environment and network enterprise. Besides, the research also finds out that the main Internet shopping group is composed of teenage/meridian people, college above educational level or information related workers and students. Finally, the research provides some important suggestions to practical businesses and following researchers for reference.