Title: 建構植基於Web Service之旅遊品保知識分享系統模式

Keywords: 知識分享系統;知識地圖;網路服務;系統開發

Abstract: 過去的知識管理研究當中,大多數的學者確實肯定知識分享在知識管理的循環當中扮演著極為重要的積分效果,尤其國家或企業的領導人對於危機處理都需仰賴個人的『智慧』來化解危機,然而『智慧』的產生則取決於知識是否能充分的被發覺、運用、學習、分享、與轉換。 故知識的創造、累積與分享是知識管理的重要核心。學者們雖如此對於知識分享重要性都抱保持著肯定態度,也承認必須採取某些機制以促進組織之間成員知識分享,但是對於知識分享機制相關概念以及如何如何運用資訊科技強化知識分享模式的概念少有一致的看法,這就也是引起學生研究的興趣。

本論文研究目的為運用Web Service技術於知識分享機制模式藉由分析知識分享機制、知識地圖以及資訊科技的整合建構旅遊品保知識分享模式架構,此一架構的特色為跨產業與組織之間的知識分享整合系統。

3.知識地圖的運用可強化知識呈現與連結的效果,可為知識分享帶來積分的效果。

論文最後結果根據本論提出旅遊品保知識分享系統模式,運用物件導向OOA、OOD系統開發方法論實作出此一知識分享系統,對旅遊業以及旅遊品保協會之間旅遊糾紛案例知識分享機制發揮些正面影響,進而對旅遊業人員旅遊案例發生後處理方法有所依循,達到知識分享目標。

In the past knowledge management was studied, the most scholars really affirmed that knowledge sharing was important in the circulation of knowledge management, especially the leaders of the country or enterprises deal with the crisis and all need to be dependent on personal "" intelligence "" to dissolve it. However, production of intelligence can depend on knowledge discovering, using, learning, sharing, and transforming. So the knowledge creating, accumulating, and sharing is the kernel of knowledge management.

Although the scholars keep affirming that and acknowledge adopting some mechanisms by promoting member''s knowledge sharing, they don’t disagree with relevant concept of the mechanism to knowledge sharing, and how to use information technologe and technology to strengthen the concept of that. This is an interest causing students to study too.

This thesis use Web Service technology to support sharing mechanism by analyzing and sharing knowledge. By analyzing knowledge sharing, knowledge map, and IT integrated, it constructs the model of travel quality knowledge sharing. This characteristic is an integrated system of inter-organization or inter-industry.

4.Using knowledge map can strengthen knowledge displaying and linking. It can bring benefits for knowledge sharing.

According to this theory, the last result of the thesis proposes that the travel quality assurance use the things to lead OOA , OOD system and develop methodology to design knowledge sharing system. It can bring the positive influence for knowledge sharing of tourism and tourist case, and then set up a process for obeying to the goal of knowledge sharing.