Title: 建構決策支援服務電子市集之研究 - 以Web Services技術為基礎

Keywords: 網路服務;電子市集;決策支援系統; Web Services;Electronic Marketplace;Decision Support System

Abstract:   隨著網際網路技術的蓬勃發展,以網際網路為基礎的DSS已經成為未來不可避免的趨勢。為了使DSS能夠在網際網路上順利地運作,發展一個彈性的、有效率的,以及跨平台溝通的運作架構,將是非常重要的課題。

電子市集是網際網路環境中非常有效率的交易方式,採用電子市集作為DSS技術交換的應用,已日益受到重視。網路服務是新一代以網際網路為基礎的分散式軟體元件技術,經由公開標準的協定,克服了異質平台間溝通的問題,提供一個支援跨平台元件共享的環境。

本研究即在利用網路服務技術的特性,以電子市集的交易模式為基礎,提出一個網際網路上DSS應用的新架構-決策支援服務電子市集,並深入探討市集中各參與者的角色和功能,以及市集系統的運作模式,經由一個雛型系統來驗證本研究概念的可行性。此外,對於市集的應用,透過一個投資顧問公司的投資DSS為例,來說明實際利用市集建構DSS之方式。

綜合而言,本研究的成果對於DSS在網際網路上的發展,推導出一個新的運作架構,達到分散式部署及執行DSS的理想環境,有助於DSS的進一步推廣與普及化。

Growing with the development of World Wide Web (WWW), Decision Support System (DSS), based on the WWW, has becoming a unavoidable new trend in the future. In order to let DSS successfully manipulating on the WWW, develop a framework that is flexible, efficient, and able to communication between cross-platforms, has becoming an important issue.

Electronic Marketplace is a very efficient way of trading on the WWW. Using Electronic Marketplace to exchange the DSS information has becoming important and has caught the attention of the public. Web Services, which is based on the WWW, is the new generation of distribute component software technology. Based on the agreement of the standard, Web Services solves the problem of communication between heterogeneous platforms. Therefore, Web Services creates an environment that allows cross-platforms to share.

This research is to use the characteristic of technology of Web Service, based on the trading model of Electronic Marketplace, to suggest a new framework of DSS — Decision Support Services Electronic Marketplace (DSSEM). Here we will discuss each element’s character and function, and using the marketplace system to exam the possibility of this idea. We will also use an investment advisor company, which has invested in DSS, as an example to explain the actual method of building the enterprise DSS.

To sum up, the result of this research is very helpful for extending and developing the DSS, thus achieve disperse allocating and carry out an ideal environment for DSS.