Title: 影響壽險業務員採用行動壽險業務系統因素之研究

Keywords: 行動商務;個人數位助理;壽險業務員;UTAUT模式; Mobile commerce;PDA;insurance agents;UTAUT

Abstract: 在企業提倡行動化商務的趨勢下,已有多家壽險業者與廠商合作開發適合公司業務處理的資訊系統,由於壽險業務員多半屬於外勤、須主動爭取壽險訂單之業務員,因此,結合輕巧特性的個人數位助理(PDA),使壽險業務員在外從事商務活動時,能夠真正做到「Any Time、Any Where」的工作環境,提昇工作效率。本研究以整合的科技接受與使用模式(UTAUT)為基礎,探討影響壽險業務員對PDA壽險業務系統採用之因素,透過文獻的收集與整理,採用問卷方式對高屏地區抽樣調查,本研究實地調查發現:(1)績效預期、心力耗費預期與社會影響會正向影響壽險業務員使用系統意圖,而使用意圖會正向影響實際使用。其中,心力耗費預期的影響程度最高;(2)壽險業務員對系統的績效預期,並會受到性別與年齡的干擾而影響使用意圖;(3)壽險業務員對系統的心力耗費預期,會受經驗的干擾而影響使用意圖;(4)社會影響對使用意圖的影響,會受到性別、年齡、經驗、以及自願性等干擾變數而有影響;(5)助益環境對實際使用的影響,不會受到年齡與經驗等干擾變數所影響。

In the trend of mobile business advocated by the company, there are many insurance companies cooperated with some companies to create the information systems to deal with the cases. Due to the insurance agents almost work outside and need active to win over the insurance cases, the simple Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) can make the agents really become “Any Time, Any Where” when they work outside in any working environment. This research is based on integrating Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT) to discuss the elements which insurance agent choice the PDA of insurance system. Through out the collecting and collation of bibliography and a sampling survey of questionnaire in Kaohsiung and Pingtung which can be found that: 1. Performance Expectancy, Effort Expectancy and Social Influence would influence the insurance agents using the system positively, and using purposes would influence use behavior positively. 2. Performance expectancy of insurance agents using the systems would be influenced the use behavior by the genders and age. 3. The effort expectancy of insurance agents would be influenced by the experience and affect the use behavior. 4. The influence by the social influence to the use behavior would be affected by the genders, age, experience and moderators in voluntaries of use. 5. The influence of facilitating conditions to the use behavior would not be affected by age and experience.