Title: 應用分解式計劃行為理論探討消費者採用第三代行動通訊服務意願之研究

Keywords: 計劃行為理論;分解式計劃行為理論;創新擴散理論;第三代行動通訊

Abstract: 隨著無線通訊、數據通訊、網際網路的緊密結合以及科技技術的提升,消費者對於使用手機的功能不在侷限於傳統語音通訊,在第三代行動通訊服務的推出,以所提供的內容服務會是電信相關業者獲利的關鍵因素之一。本研究欲藉由分解式計劃行為理論來了解消費者對於採用其服務之態度、主觀規範與知覺行為控制的影響程度。主要分為兩點說明:1.探討消費者對於第三代行動通訊服務之態度、主觀規範與知覺行為控制是如何對意圖與行為產生影響。2.藉由分解信念架構之計劃行為理論,來了解各分解後的因素對第三代行動通訊服務之意圖與行為的影響。

研究結果顯示,行為意圖會受到態度、主觀規範及知覺行為控制正向影響;其中,態度影響程度最大,其次為主觀規範,最後為知覺行為控制;態度會受相對優勢正向影響,相容性、可試用性及複雜性反向影響;主觀規範會受到同儕與外在正向影響;知覺行為控制會受自我效能正向影響。

With the close combination of wireless communication, data communication, internet network and improvement of science and technology, consumers don’t confine the function which use the cell-phone to the traditional voice communication. On the 3G mobile communication service implementation, it provided content service could be critical factor of benefit.

This research uses Decomposed TPB to understand the influence degree that consumers control to attitude, subjective norm and Perceived behavioral control. Dividing into two point mainly statement: 1.It is how to influence on attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control for adopting 3G mobile communication service. 2.By decomposing beliefs of planned behavior theory to understand the influence degree for behavior intention of adopting service.

Results of this study indicates that behavior intention will receive attitude, subjective norm and Perceived behavioral control to influence. Among them, the influence degree of the attitude is the greatest, secondly it is a subjective norm, Perceived behavioral control finally; Relative advantage will has positive effect to attitude; Compatibility, Trialability and Complexity will has negative effect to attitude. Peer and external have positive effect to subjective norm. Self-efficacy will has positive effect to perceived behavioral control.