Title: 專業持續發展及組織衝突對於組織學習影響之研究-以軟體產業為例

Keywords: 專業持續發展;組織衝突;組織學習

Abstract: 伴隨知識經濟來臨,企業面臨全球化與知識的競爭。近年來組織學習理論風潮普及,企業對員工需求不僅要學有專精,更要維持並發展個人知識技能,進而提升企業力以達成永續經營的目標。專業持續發展不僅被視為維持並擴大員工新知識與技能、降低成本以及提昇企業競爭力的一項利器,同時也是達成組織學習的重要途徑;而衝突在組織中不但是無可避免的行為,同時也影響著個人與團體知識累積、學習績效及滿意度。有鑑於此,本研究將從專業持續發展與組織衝突兩個觀點,探討及檢驗其對組織學習績效的影響,以及專業持續發展是否在組織衝突與組織學習績效中具有中介的作用。

本研究以中華民國資訊軟體協會(CISA)成員為研究對象,共回收148份有效問卷進行資料分析。研究結果顯示:(1)專業持續發展(組織承諾、參與感以及溝通)對組織學習績效有顯著的正向影響;(2)組織衝突(任務衝突與互動衝突)對組織學習績效有顯著的負向影響;(3)整體而言,專業持續發展變項可以成為組織衝突與組織學習績效的中介變數,即組織衝突會經由專業持續發展而影響到組織學習績效。本研究結果可提供國內軟體產業在組織衝突管理、組織學習與知識分享及利用時,未來改善與發展的參考。

關鍵字:專業持續發展、組織衝突、組織學習

Following the coming of the “Knowledge Age”, industry is experienced competition of globalization and knowledge. To be effective, organizations must be more adaptable to change. Accordingly, the concept of organizational learning (OL) is becoming increasingly popular. The reason is probably because organizational learning focuses on ‘learning’, which may be regarded as the one and only way for individuals and organizations to survive in the present turbulent environment. Enterprises required employees not only have adaptable ability to work, but also remain up to date and maintain their knowledge and ability that reach to the operation of business forever. Therefore, continuing professional development (CPD) could be considered an implement that supply and expand professional competence, reduce cost, and promote the competition of company. Accordingly, CPD is an important issue to reach organizational learning. Another issue in this study is organizational conflict. Conflicts within organizations not only are inevitable, but also effect knowledge accumulation, learning effect, and satisfaction of person and group. To those issues, this research is based on the perspectives of continuing professional development (CPD) and organizational conflict (OC) to examine the relation between CPD and OC with the performance of organizational learning. Furthermore, this research also studied the continuing professional development as a intermediate factor which between organizational conflict and performance of organizational learning.

The questionnaire surveyed from the members of CICS (Information Service Industry Association of R.O.C) and total 148 questionnaires were collected for data analysis. The results of the analysis indicate that (1) CPD (including organizational commitment, participation, and communication) positively affects the performance of organizational learning. (2)OC (including task conflict and interaction conflict) negatively affects the performance of organizational learning. (3) the continuing professional development are served as a intermediate factor between OC and the performance of organizational learning.