Title: 零件材料清單自動產生系統之研究

Keywords: 設計資訊;AutoCAD開發工具;零件材料清單

Abstract: 本論文主要研究主題為機械設計部門,在設計階段中的設計資訊支援利用AutoCAD開發工具在電腦輔助設計(Computer Aid Design,CAD)過程中簡單建立產生零件材料清單(Bill of Materials, BOM) 成為共用資料。

在這個研究中,我們以機械業者的設計為導向,藉由AutoCAD軟體為平台,結合AutoCAD SQL Extension(ASE)及AutoCAD Data Extension(X data)延伸圖元資料等開發工具,建構一結合圖檔與產品資料管理系統(Product Data Management,PDM)或企業資源管理系統(Enterprise Resource Planning,ERP)的零件資料庫鏈結之BOM自動產生系統。提供設計者在設計階段中的設計資訊支援能有一適當系統可迅速產生各零件材料資訊,提供設計工程師整合相關的零件資訊,如此才能完整達成企業的整合並且讓設計者不用重複輸入零件資訊,此系統並能自動將圖檔資料與相關零件資料,共享在一區域網路及設計組織中。讓研發設計人員專注在研發設計上,建構效率高、減少人為重複輸入所造成的錯誤、降低工作成本、提升競爭力營造出企業永續經營之環境。

The main topic of this theme is- How the mechanical design department utilize AutoCAD development kit in Computer Aid Design (CAD) to simplify the procedure of generating Bill of Materials (BOM) and transform it to a common information.

In this research, the author views from mechanical design’s angle and establishes a BOM automatic production system, which implements AutoCAD software as a platform and combines extended applications such as AutoCAD SQL Extension(ASE) and AutoCAD Data Extension(X data), etc. The system integrates pictures and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for components database connection. It provides information supports for designers to promptly obtain material information. In addition, it enables designers to integrate all relevant information. The system automatically unifies the pictures and relevant material information in the same reginal internet and design frame, therefore, it completes information integration and prevents desingers from repeatedly keyining material information.

As consequnce, mechnical design personnel are able to concentrate on reserach and develop, enhance effeciency, reduce errors caused by data keyin repetation, decrease cost and increase competition to create a substainable business envirnoment.