Title: 私立高中、職教師參加網路化訓練對於工作滿意度之影響-以大榮高級中學為例

Keywords: 網路化訓練;資訊素養;工作滿意度

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究旨在探討私立高中、高職教師在參與校內所規劃的網路化教育訓練課程後,對於教師工作滿意度所產生的影響,本研究並參考相關文獻,為建置一套大榮高級中學網路化訓練系統,課程內容則以教師工作需求所規劃,期望以教師參與網路化訓練為自變數,來分析對於依變數教師的工作滿意度之影響。本研究採用問卷調查法以自編「教師網路化訓練滿意度與工作滿意度調查問卷」為資料蒐集的工具,採用個案研究方法,個案研究樣本為大榮高級中學全校教師,在網路化訓練課程結束時,對全校教師進行問卷調查。本研究在問卷調查回收後,以SPSS for Windows10.0來進行資料處理與分析之工作,所採用之統計分析為項目分析、信度分析、因素分析、相關係數、迴歸分析與雙因子變異數分析等。

本研究依據有效樣本資料分析後發現:

1.教師個人屬性除了性別方面在網路化訓練滿意度有顯著的差異性,教師個人屬性年齡、年資、任教專業科目或專長、擔任職務、電腦使用年資、最高學歷等方面在網路化訓練滿意度上並無顯著的差異性。

2.從分析結果顯示網路化訓練滿意度與資訊素養有交互作用,也就是說教師參加網路化訓練後對於工作滿意的影響,會因為教師的資訊素養程度不同而有所不同。

3.網路化訓練滿意度對於工作滿意度具有正相關,網路化訓練滿意度在對於工作滿意度具有預測力,根據研究結果發現,教師參加網路化訓練的滿意度越高,則教師的工作滿意度也就會越高。

ABSTRACT

The main purpose of this study is to discuss after the WBT workshop training, the impact on teacher’s job satisfaction in a private high school. By mean of literature review, a website training system was developed before this case study. After this training system developed, Dah-Yung senior high school provides a series of training workshop for school’s staffs and teachers. The content of the program with a help aims to fit the need of the teachers and staffs. Soon after the WBT program conducted, this study collected the data by means of questionnaire survey. SPSS for windows 10.0 is employed to deal with the data analysis. The survey findings are as follows,

1.Excepting sex difference, the situation of the training is various. There is no significant difference in satisfaction of the WBT regarding of teachers’ age group, annual income, subjects of teaching, positions, the length of using computer, and their academic degree.

2.The research findings shows that degrees of teachers and staffs’ WBT satisfaction and information literacy has interaction effect. That is, after the teachers participated the WBT program, the satisfaction of their jobs could be modified by the degree of their information literacy abilities.

3.WBT satisfaction and job satisfaction has a correlation. WBT has the predictability of job satisfaction. According to this research findings, the teachers who participated in the WBT had a higher job satisfaction.