Title: 應用資料探勘技術進行高級職業教育課程規劃與學生學習成效的分析-以南部某護理學校為例

Keywords: 課程設計;學習成效;資料探勘 course design;learning effectiveness;data-mining

Abstract: 近年來民眾對醫療品質的要求日益提昇,政府亦為提昇護理學校教學品質,積極推動學校升格,所以落實護理教育,培養優秀護理人員,實為刻不容緩之事。在本論文中,將以某高級護理職業學校之畢業學生的學籍表為資料庫,依學生在各課程之學習成效,利用資料探勘之技術,實際探索高職護理課程之間,及班級任課教師之間的關聯性。希望瞭解過去學生在校學習模式,作為觀察在學學生學習行為模型,必要時可以進行補救教學;安排各班級課程任課老師之適切組合,以提昇學生學習成效。研究發現:多數學生在修業三年中,學期間之課程學習成效,沒有關聯性,反而在各學期中各課程有關聯;顯示高職護理課程之一貫性偏低。此外,研究也發現部分學生群的某些科目表現存在關聯性,可以針對此類型學生,實施適當的補救教學。

With the increasing demands on health and medical care from the public, to improve the quality of health care education is an important issue. In Taiwan, the system of advanced vocational education provides the major part of human resources on the market of nurse-practitioners. It is more than important to make sure that the education and training in these schools are of high quality. In this thesis, we study an advanced vocational college of health care. We try to explore the relations among courses and students’ background using the techniques and tools of data-mining. Techniques for finding association rules and sequential patterns are applied to explore the performance of students attending to different courses in each semester. The techniques for clustering are employed for finding the characteristics of students who have specific performance on specific courses. We expect the analytic results of this research can help similar colleges on course design and student counseling.

File Description SizeFormat

應用資料探勘技術進行高級職業教育課程規劃與學生學習成效的分析-以南部某護理學校為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖121KbHTML569View/Open