Title: 影響國小教師資訊素養能力之研究-以屏東縣為例

Keywords: 國民小學教師;資訊素養能力;學校因素;家長因素

Abstract: 本研究的主要目的是探討現階段國小教師的資訊素養能力現況。所以問卷的設計主要參考教育部所公佈的「國民中小學教師資訊基本素養指標」、九年一貫課程資訊教育核心能力及分段能力指標,以及相關文獻的資訊素養能力歸納整理後,而發展出屏東縣國小教師資訊素養能力的自評問卷。經分析後,萃取出「軟體操作」、「網路教學」、「電子通訊」、「網路使用」、「運用科技」等五層面的核心能力。

在個人特質因素變項方面:教師的性別及每週平均使用電腦時數對教師資訊素養能力的影響有顯著差異,年齡、服務年資、學歷、學校擔任職務對教師資訊素養能力的影響,有部分顯著差異。另外,在個人特質的7個預測變項中,若以逐步多元迴歸分析法來預測效標變項 ----「軟體操作」、「網路教學」、「電子通訊」、「網路使用」、「運用科技」等5大核心能力時,都很明顯地可以發現,「性別」、「年齡」及「每週平均使用電腦時數」的預測力最佳。

在家長因素變項方面:家長對教師資訊科技融入教學配合度、家長對教師資訊科技融入教學之要求度對教師資訊素養能力的影響,皆有顯著差異。另外,在家長因素的2個預測變項中,若以逐步多元迴歸分析法來預測效標變項 ----「軟體操作」、「網路教學」、「電子通訊」、「網路使用」、「運用科技」等5大核心能力時,都很明顯地可以發現「家長對教師資訊科技融入教學配合度」的預測力最佳。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the Information Literacy Competency of elementary school teachers in Pingtung .Therefore, the design of survey was principally in accordance with the the Information basic Literacy Indicators that the Education Department make known to the public and the core Competency of Information Education and the Indicators of grade Competency of 9-year Joint Curricula and “the Information Literacy Competency of connected literature.

After generalization and arrangement, I develop the self-assessment survey of the Information Literacy Competency of elementary school teachers in Pingtung. Via the prior investigation, We can find that the survey is composed of five core items, “the Operation of Software”, ”the Instruction of Network ”, “the Communication of Electron”, “the Using of Network”, “the Technology of Application”.

As for the personal variables, ”sex” and “average time of using computer in a week ” of the Teachers, all have remarkable part difference in affecting the Information Literacy Competency.

As for the personal variables, ”sex”, “age”, “working years”, “educational background”, “duty”, and “average time of using computer in a week ” of the Teachers, all have remarkable difference in affecting the Information Literacy Competency.Another, in the seven personal variables of General Teachers, if we use “stepwise” to forecast the five core competency of “the Operation of Software”, ”the Instruction of Network”, “the Communication of Electron”, “the Using of Network”, “the Technology of Application”, we can find that “sex”, “age” and “average time of using computer in a week” is the best.

As for the school variables, ”quantity of school classes” has remarkable difference in affecting the Operation of Software of Information Literacy Competency. ” geographical distribution” has remarkable difference in affecting the Technology of Application of Information Literacy Competency. Another, in the three variables of school , if we use “stepwise” to forecast the five core competency of “the Operation of Software”, ”the Instruction of Network”, “the Communication of Electron”, “the Using of Network”, “the Technology of Application”, we can find that “geographical distribution” is the best.

As for the patriarch variables, ”match level of patriarch of information technology blending in instruction for teacher” ,” request level of patriarch of information technology blending in instruction for teacher” all have remarkable difference in affecting the Information Literacy Competency. ” Another, in the two variables of patriarch, if we use “stepwise” to forecast the five core competency of “the Operation of Software”, ”the Instruction of Network”, “the Communication of Electron”, “the Using of Network”, “the Technology of Application”, we can find that “match level of patriarch of information technology blending in instruction for teacher” is the best.