Title: 數位教材應用於輔助教學成效研究-以高雄市國民中學為例

Keywords: 數位教材 Courseware

Abstract: 摘要

近年來政府在推動資訊融入及多元自主化的教學趨勢,從九年一貫教育改革上可以顯而易見。尤其是在今日資訊科技學習與應用日新月異的現代社會中,讓學生透過電腦網路、遠距視訊及電子數位學習等教學傳播方式所取得的資訊應用知識,不亞於得自教師在課堂上口授板書的知識,因此傳統的教學方式正面極大的考驗。

本文研究的目的是以數位教材在易用互動環境中,讓教師能有效的掌握課程規劃及應用自編之數位教材來輔助教學,提供教師能在有限時間內,編輯製作豐富生動的教材,引發學生學習興趣。另外,本文最主要以高雄市國民中學各領域學科教師在編輯應用數位教材做為教學輔助教材時,期望有效促使國中學生在數位教材融入各領域學科教學時,提高學生學習興趣、排除學習障礙、激發學習潛能,確實掌握教學應用成效。

關鍵詞 : 數位教材

ABSTRACT

In recent year, our government has been propelling the information incorporating and multiple and independent education. This revolutionary trend is manifestly seen in 9-year Integrated Curriculum educational revolution. Moreover, in our modern world in which information science learning and ever-changing applying, it is better to let our students acquire information application knowledge through the teaching approach applying the teaching material of the using of the internet, distance vided-on-Demand and digital learning. This is more effective then the traditional teaching approach in which the teachers orally. And thus, the traditional teaching approach is presently facing trials.

The aim of this thesis focus on, through the aid and application of the Courseware,enabling teachers to wield effectively, in an interactive environment, the layout of courses and to sub serve teaching program through the application Courseware. Moreover, the aid/application of the Courseware also in another way allows teachers to edit affluent and vivid teaching materials. Most important of all, this thesis is written for the supreme purpose of fortifying students’ motives to learn, obviating the obstacles of learning, inspiring the potential of learning and capturing, unfailingly, the effects of learning through Kaohsiung high schools’ teachers’ applying of the Courseware as their teaching complements.

Keyword : Courseware