Title: 以Web Service建構一支援鋼鐵原物料產品之知識分享結構之研究

Keywords: 網路服務;知識分享系統;商務知識整合 web service;data-sharing system;integration of e-commerce data

Abstract: 以中小企業為主的國內鋼鐵傳統產業,尤其在國內加入WTO後產生了莫大的衝擊及改變。在面臨國際化及資訊充斥的時代,如何將企業長久以來的經驗轉化成為知識,將企業長久累積的經驗充分的整理、分析、學習及分享,進而轉化成公司可運用的知識。縮短企業產品銷售時間及成本,掌握與顧客間各項商業活動之互動,以提昇企業的投資報酬率,長久以來,一直是企業所重視的問題。

然而,企業在面對全球市場經常性的變動壓力下,以網際網路為基礎的電子商務系統已經成為現今不可避免的趨勢。如何透過網路服務(Web Service)的網路技術於建構產品知識分享系統,擴大商業資訊情報轉換成有價值的知識,進而整合各項商業服務應用程式,將是未來企業面對電子商務交易機制,首要解決的難題。

本研究將探討如何將網際服務技術運用於鋼鐵產品的知識分享系統中,建立商務知識整合,並透過公司內部的系統整合,建構鋼鐵的產品知識分享系統於網際網路上的應用。最後,讓使用者能夠有效地操作產品知識分享系統,讓提供者能夠獲得企業經營的商業利益。

After joining the WTO, the mid-scale enterprises mainly consisting of steel industry have been greatly impacted with change. In face of the world teeming with globalization and internet, it’s imperative that enterprises transfer their seasoned experiences into knowledge to sort out、analyze for learning and sharing、upgrading. All industrial enterprises have long focused on how to streamline sales time and cost, interact with commercials and to increase investment returns.

Electronic Commerce has been the inevitable trend for global business transacting course under the volatile pressure from global marketing. How to utilize web service to expand commercial info and data into valuable knowledge in order to integrate all web-service programs for business services has been the first priority at issue.

This research explores on how to apply web-service data-sharing systems for steel products, integration of e-commerce data into practice in order to enable web service users to effectively operate the data-sharing web service to maximize business revenues of enterprises above all.