Title: 資訊管理碩士在職專班學生學習行為意圖、學習績效及其影響因素之研究

Keywords: 計畫行為理論;自我效能理論;學習行為意圖;資訊管理

Abstract: 二十一世紀是資訊化的世紀,在推動產業現代化下,資訊管理人才的培養已經刻不容緩。近年來由於我國教育制度開放,全國大學院校設研究所者,已由民國七十五年的二十八所迅速增加到民國九十四年的一四九所,且組織中對資訊人才需求增加及重視,在職進修已成為企業人力資源升級及自我進修的學習管道。

本研究利用計畫行為理論及自我效能理論整理結合出一研究模型,針對目前國內設有「資訊管理碩士在職進修專班」之大學院校學生,透過選取變數及衡量方式,以問卷進行調查在職專班學生主觀規範對學習行為意願的影響、個人態度對學習行為意願的影響、認知控制能力對學習行為意願的影響、進修學習的自我效能對學習行為意願的影響以及學習行為意願對學習績效的影響。本研究計發放1668份問卷,實際回收有效問卷為261份,收集的資料,以SPSS 10.0版統計套裝軟體及LISREL作為分析工具,並使用(1)敍述性統計分析,進行樣本結構的分析。(2)信效度分析,用來測量問卷信度和效度。(3)結構模式方程式,以驗證本研究模式對學習行為意願的解釋能力。

研究發現參與「資訊管理碩士在職進修專班」的在職學生,其學習行為均顯著的受到個人態度、認知控制能力及自我效能因素影響,且學習行為意願亦也顯著的影響到學習績效。反之,受到主觀規範影響則為不顯著。此外,在研究中亦發現,學生在學習過程中對於自我時間及資源運用上均能良好掌控,唯因在工作及課業雙方壓力力下,學習心情則會受顯著影響。

The 21st century herald’s industrial modernization with information technology, and cultivating MIS talents has become an important issue. In the past few years, the Ministry of Education in Taiwan has adopted an open education system, and the number of universities in Taiwan has increased from 28 in 1986 to 149 in 2005. Organizations also sense the importance of keeping abreast with the IT advancements, and encourage their employees to pursue continuing education. Indeed, getting a master’s degree in MIS field has become a shortcut for an individual to get ahead. Consequently, the MIS departments in universities have grown into the major source for IT talents in Taiwan.

This study explores part time graduate student’s subjective norm、intention、perceived behavior control, and self-efficacy on learning behavior;and learning behavior on studying performance in the context of the master’s programs in MIS. Based on the Theory of Planned Behavior and Theory of Self-efficacy we propose a learning intention model. The total questionnaires we sent were 1668 pieces, and 261 returned with usefulness. SPSS (V.10.0) and LISREL are the analysis tools.

The result reveals that a student’s learning behavior is significantly influenced by attitude, perceived behavior control and self-efficacy. And studying performance is also significantly influenced by the student’s learning behavior. In the learning process, students have more control over their available resources, but because of the pressure from both work and study their frame of mind for studying heavily affect their learning intention.