Title: 學生假期線上作業實施及成效探討

Keywords: 網路學習;資訊素養;使用滿意度 web-based learning;information literacy;usage satisfaction

Abstract: 網路學習是目前學校教育新鮮的課題,透過網路可以隨時隨地的學習自己希望學的知識是許多人的夢想。學校的教師希望學生能利用電腦及網路學習功課,做作業。透過網路系統電腦能夠自動批改作業,提供學生有趣的生活常識,讓學生寒、暑假在家也能學習,教育科技的構想,就是讓科技能適時的融入教師之教學及學生的學習中,希望教學及學習的品質得以提昇。

高雄市教育局數位學園近來提供類似的系統讓學生做假期的線上作業,本研究就利用此系統做平台。透過網路填調查問卷的方式,想了解高雄市國小及中等學校各年級學生上網的情形,基本資訊素養如何?學生參與整個假期線上作業系統滿意度如何?使用網路假期系統後的態度如何?希望由本研究能知道學生上網通常會做什麼事,各級學校學生的資訊素養及基本資料的差異性,是否會影響到學生使用網路假期作業系統的滿意度及其使用後的成效。

The online learning through Internet is a new challenging topic for school educational system at present. It is a dream of many school students that they can study the knowledge by oneself at anytime and at anywhere via Internet. The schoolteacher hopes the student can use the computer and the Internet study schoolwork, submits the homework. The Internet networking system of school computers can automatically correct students' papers, provides the student the interesting daily general knowledge, the student also can continuously study at home during the winter and summer vacations. Hoped the teaching and the learning quality can promote into the online courseware system through state-of-art remote teaching expertise of school faculty members and learning experience of the students.

Digital leaning organization of the Bureau of Education Institute of Kaohsiung have deployed a Vocational Online Learning-Assignments System for school students (the VOLAS) which recently provide the similar system to let the student can do their vacation homework through internet. This research uses the VOLAS system as a case study. The objection of this research is to understand how online leaning impact the study pattern of the students from elementary and middle school. Through special-designed Internet survey form, each type of the users will be provides their feed back of how and what projects they have been accomplishment on the VOLAS system. Based on the result of those types of survey, the quantity and quality of users will be categorized. And the feasibility and satisfactions of using VOLAS will be more understand. The relationship between the computer basic knowledge of user and accomplishment of their projects will be the result of this research. And this result will provide the directions of future development of online learning system through Internet.