Title: 心理契約滿足程度對員工行為表現影響之探討–以知識工作者為例

Keywords: 知識工作者;心理契約;忠誠度;創新活動;工作績效;組織公民行為

Abstract: 知識,已成為組織提升生產力與競爭力的重要因素之一。而擁有這些組織所需的知識與技術之人員即為知識工作者(Knowledge worker, KW)。在邁入二十一世紀後,組織最具價值的資產已不在是生產設備、土地等。而是能替組織創造價值的知識型員工。因此,組織除了要滿足股東外,也必須滿足組織內知識工作者的需求。然而該如何滿足這些知識工作者的需求並提升其工作效能,則是組織需面對的重要挑戰。綜合上述,本研究除了探討知識工作者本身個人的特質對其在組織內的行為表現有何影響;亦藉由心理契約來評估員工在組織內心理契約(Psychological Contract, PC)的滿足程度,進一步了解當員工在心理契約滿足未獲滿足的情況下對其個人行為表現有何影響。最後,探討心理契約是否在知識工作者個人特質與員工行為表現中具有中介的效果。而行為表現上,本研究係探討工作者之忠誠度(Loyalty)、創新活動(Innovativeness) 、工作績效(Effectiveness)以及組織公民行為(Organization Citizenship behavior, OCB)等。希望藉由本研究的評估結果以協助組織了解其內部知識工作者目前對組織的心理契約狀況,以便在察覺員工心理契約有不滿意之狀況時及早作出因應的對策。

在本研究中,研究者藉由蒐集相關的文獻發展出研究架構。在研究對象上,本研究以南部電腦相關產業之工作者作為問卷訪問對象。研究分析方法共採用信、效度分析、相關性分析、迴歸分析與變異數分析等進行資料的分析。而研究結果顯示:(1).知識工作者個人特質對員工個人在組織內的行為表現有正向的影響; (2).心理契約滿足與否對員工個人在組織內的行為表現有正向的影響; (3).知識工作者個人特質與心理契約滿足程度的交互作用對員工個人在組織內的行為表現有正向的影響。而本研究結果讓組織在管理知識型工作者時多了一個可供選擇的參考。

Knowledge, have become one of the important factors that the organization promotes the productivity and competition ability. And the personnel who own of knowledge and technique that these organizations need is a knowledge worker (KW). After exceed into 21 centuries, organize own most the worth property already not the equipment, land...etc., and is the knowledge worker who can creation value in organization. Therefore, the organization is in addition to satisfy the shareholder, also must satisfy the knowledge worker's need. However, how to satisfy these knowledge worker's need and promote its work effect, it is an important challenge that the organization need to be face. Synthesize the above, this research is in addition to inquiring into the knowledge worker's personal characteristic how to influence one's behavior performance in organize ; Also through psychological contract (PC) to evaluate the employee's psychological contract satisfy degree at organize, further to understanding the employee's personal behavior performance under the condition of psychological contract did not get contented. Finally, inquire whether psychological contract have the intermediate result in knowledge worker's personal characteristic and employee behavior. And behavior performance, this research is to inquire the worker's loyalty, innovativeness, effectiveness and organization citizenship behavior (OCB) etc. Hope through this research analyzing result with help the organization understand its internal knowledge worker's psychological contract condition at the present time, in order to while realize the condition that the psychological contract of employee be dissatisfied with make the counterplan early.

In this research, researcher through collect the relate research to develop research configure. On the research objects, researcher is used as the questionnaire interview object with the workers of the south region computer related industry. On the research methods, total adoption reliability analysis, validity analysis, correlation analysis, regression analysis and analysis of variance, and research use these analysis methods to analysis the data. And research result display : (1). Knowledge worker personal characteristic is positive influence employee behavior performance; (2). The degree of psychological contract satisfy is positive influence employee behavior performance; (3). The interaction of Knowledge worker personal characteristic and psychological contractual contented degrees are positive influence employee behavior performance. And this research result can provide organization a reference while manage the knowledge workers.