Title: 知識密集組織之知識工作者自主權與組織學習的工作鑲嵌效果對工作團隊效率影響之研究

Keywords: 知識工作者自主權;組織學習;工作鑲嵌;工作團隊效率 knowledge workers’ autonomy;organization learning;job embeddedness;work team effectiveness

Abstract: 現今,愈來愈多的組織利用工作團隊來提昇組織的競爭優勢,不僅在學術上受到各界熱烈的討論,實務上也受到重視。然而,對工作團隊效率而言,也許忽略了與其它變數之間有相互影響的變項。因此,本研究提出『工作鑲嵌』之術語,並利用工作鑲嵌驗證是否在知識密集組織之知識工作者自主權與組織學習對工作團隊效率中具有交互作用之影響。

本研究針對電腦軟體服務業、電腦系統整合服務業為研究對象,共回收144份有效問卷進行資料分析。研究結果顯示:(1)知識工作者自主權(產品自主權、計畫自主權、人們自主權)對工作團隊效率具有顯著的正向影響;(2)組織學習(學習承諾、願景認同度)對工作團隊效率具有顯著的正向影響;(3)工作鑲嵌(組織配適、組織連結、組織貢獻)對工作團隊效率具有顯著的正向影響;(4)工作鑲嵌對於知識工作者自主權影響工作團隊效率的過程中具有交互作用之影響;(5)工作鑲嵌對於組織學習影響工作團隊效率的過程中具有交互作用之影響。透過本研究的驗證結果,期望能提供對知識密集組織的工作團隊效率之議題更進一步地了解與參考。

Nowadays, the increasing use of work teams in organization to get competitive advantage has being received great attention in both academia and practice. However, in terms of work team effectiveness, it may ignore how such variables interact with each other. Therefore, this study proposes a term of “job embeddedness”. It goes further to employ job embeddedness theory to examine the relationship of moderating factor the relationship between knowledge workers’ autonomy and work team effectiveness in knowledge-intensive organizations.

The objects of the project are questionnaire are surveyed from computer software industry and computer system integrated service industry.A total of 144 questionnaires are collected for data analysis.The results of the analysis indicate that (1) Knowledge workers’ autonomy (including product autonomy , planning autonomy , people autonomy) positively affects the work team effectiveness.(2) Organization learning (including commitment to learning ,vision identification) positively affects the work team effectiveness.(3)Job embeddedness (including organization fit , organization linking , organization sacrifice) positively affects the work team effectiveness.(4)The job embeddedness is served as a moderating factor between knowledge workers’ autonomy and work team effectiveness. (5)The job embeddedness are served as a moderating factor between organization learning and work team effectiveness.Besides enhancing a greater understanding of the issue of knowledge-intensive, hopefully, this study will provide advances in understanding the issue of work team effectiveness in knowledge-intensive organizations.

File Description SizeFormat

知識密集組織之知識工作者自主權與組織學習的工作鑲嵌效果對工作團隊效率影響之研究__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖134KbHTML485View/Open