Title: 國中教師導向數位化教學的影響因素之研究

Keywords: 數位媒體;數位化教學;創新接受度 digital media;digital

Abstract: 摘 要

2004年起九年一貫新式課程己經全面起動,現階段國中生和過去是大不相同,相信這是必然的。受到資訊科技融入教學系列政策的洗禮,以及教改政策的影響,教師的教學模式、學生的學習模式都在做調整,學生會越來越不一樣,而教學者一定要做觀念上的調整,若仍固守傳統方式教學,未來的學生必然會面臨更大的衝擊,無法自存於社會。

「數位化教學」乃是以學生為中心,建構社群資訊系統為知識庫,提供良好的數位化學習環境,提昇學生學習成效,達成教學的目標。本論文旨在探討國中教師導向數位化教學的影響因素,以區域性教師為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式,針對台南縣目前42所國民中學教師以隨機抽樣方式進行量化的研究,希望經由問卷資料的蒐集來瞭解國中教師導向數位化教學的影響因素。問卷發放600份,回收446份,有效問卷294份,有效回收率49%。本研究經由各項統計方法分析結果顯示:目前國中教師的資訊能力普遍提昇,然而,不同性別、年齡、任教年資、職務、任教領域科目及電腦運用能力方面對導向數位化教學實施階段均有不同程度的顯著差異,整體層面而言,目前國中教師對採用數位科技導入實際教學的情況仍不普遍,多半教師仍維持以傳統教學教學模式。

本研究針對目前國中教師在運用科技的影響因素進行分析發現:多數國中教師對採用數位科技導入教學的創新接受度頗為認同,惟學校組織與教學環境因素是推動數位化教學的主要影響因素,究其原因是以資訊設備不足、備課時間不足、升學壓力等因素居多。

綜合上述研究發現,不同任教學年資、職務、學歷、每週使用電腦的時間、學習使用電腦已有多久時間及參加資訊融入教學的相關研習時數等因素,對探討教師導向數位化教學的影響因素研究最具有預測力。

ABSTRACT

Since 2004, Grade 1-9 curriculum has been in our education system. Mary people say that the junior high school students nowadays are different from those before. I think it is inevitable because they are affected by the policies that exerting information technology in teaching and affected by the education revolution policy. Teachers adjust their teaching methods and so do students will become more and more different. Therefore, teachers must adjust their thinking ways. Our students are different, If we the teachers continue to use the traditional teaching modes, the students in the future will inevitably face much great “ Digital Teaching” is student-centered, constructs a knowledge treasure house with social group information system, provides excellent digital learning environment to upgrade student’s learning effect and achieve teacher’s teaching goals, The main goal of the research is inquiry the factors which affect junior high school teachers to use digital teaching method. The sample of the research is from the teachers in different areas and adopts questionnaire, which chooses randomly the teachers from 42 junior high schools in Tainan country to do quantitative researches. I hope to realize what factors affect junior high school teachers to lean to use digital teaching method from the data collected form the questionnaire. The questionnaires were given for 600 copies, received for 446. effective returns-ratio is 49%.The rate of the received copies is 49%. According to the analytic results by statistical method indicates that now the information ability of the junior high school teachers is commonly improved, however, leading to digital teaching practicing stages according to different genders, ages, teaching years, position, all indicate obvious differences by somewhat levels. As a whole, nowadays it is not a common condition that junior high school teachers adopt digital teaching in their teaching. Most teachers maintain their traditional teaching ways.

According to the factors which affect junior high school teachers to exert, the research analyzes and finds that most teachers have accepted the new idea that adopting digital technology in their teaching, but the school administration and the whole teaching environment area the main affecting factors that decide reasons are running out of information equipment, running out of time for teaching to prepare what they want to teaching to prepare what they want to teach and the stress of proceeding to higher degrees.

In sum, the factors of different teaching years, positions diploma, how much time the teachers spend using the computer, how long the teachers have learned to use the computer and how many times the teachers attend the seminars which are related to using information technology in teaching are more predictive in discussing the research about the affecting factors of the teachers leaning to use digital teaching method in their teaching.