Title: 符合SCORM標準教材匯入異質平台之研究

Keywords: SCORM;XML;數位學習;異質平台; SCORM;XML;E-Learning;Heterogeneous Platform

Abstract: 21世紀是資訊爆炸的時代,網際網路的盛行使得資訊的取得更容易,由於資訊科技的發展,使得知識的學習不再侷限於教室之內,知識的學習經由數位化並透過網際網路之後,使得學習不再受限於時間及空間的限制,而此教學模式不但已經被廣泛的應用,並也是政府大力推行的政策之一,數位化教學平台的建置,發展各機構專業素材庫,並建立交流及分享制度等等,也已經被普便的發展並且在實務上應用。透過SCORM所制定的標準,使得教材具有可再使用及可互通的特性;目前坊間有許多符合SCORM的教材其內容都編輯的非常優良,卻因為本身教學平台不符合SCORM標準,導致無法將其教材匯入使用,造成教材無法流通及再使用實屬可惜。本研究為解決符合SCORM教材無法在非SCORM標準平台上流通使用的問題,以樹德科大網路大學教學平台(簡稱STU-LMS)為測試平台,設計一符合SCORM教材匯入異質平台介面,透過分析SCORM教材結構檔及異質平台資料庫,將符合SCORM標準之教材匯入異質平台使用,以解決網路教學教材不能重複使用和相互分享的問題。經由系統分析、系統設計到系統實做,發現本研究之研究模式確實可行,在不修改平台及教材編輯器的情況下達到教材的可耐用(durable)、可互用(interoperable)、易取得(accessible)、可重用(reusable)四種功能。

The 21st century are the time which the information exploded, the internet spreads widely to make the information obtain more easily. Due to information science and technology of development, make the learning of knowledge no longer to limit in classroom , the learning of knowledge through digitizing also through internet, make learning no longer be subjected to restriction of being limited by time and space, and this teaching mode not only already apply extensively, and is also one of the policy that the government promotes strongly, digitize the establishment of the teaching platform, develop a professional material database of each organization, and build up exchanges and share the system etc., also is already universal developed and applied on the actual situation. Through the standard drawn up by SCORM, making the teaching material have can use again and can interoperable; There are currently many teaching materials its contents that match SCORM in streets all edit of very good, but because of oneself the teaching platform's not agreeing with to match the SCORM standard's causing can't remit its teaching material into the usage, can't cause the teaching material circulate and use again.This research conforms to the SCORM content for the solution to be unable in the non- SCORM standard platform to circulate the use the question, take SHU-TE UNIVERSITY the Science and Technology Institute of China network university teaching platform(is called STU-LMS) as to test the platform, the design as soon as conforms to the SCORM content to collect into the differences platform to lie between the surface, the penetration analyzes the SCORM content structure files and the differences platform information bank, will conform to teaching material of the SCORM standard to collect into the differences platform use, will solve the problem which the network teaching material will not be able to duplicate uses and mutually shares.By way of the system analysis, the system design system really do, discovered research pattern this research truly feasible, reaching teaching material under the situation that don't modify platform and the teaching material editor can reach durable, can interoperable, accessible, reusable four kinds of functions.