Title: 從社會資本理論探討影響教師知識分享因素之研究

Keywords: 社會資本;組織新智慧資本創造模式;知識分享;吸收能力;動機 social capital;organizing the new intelligence capital to create way;knowledge sharing;absorbability;motive

Abstract: 目前知識分享己經成為各國竸逐21世紀國家競爭力時最重要的競爭武器,教師於知識分享的滋長有利於培養高素質人力、提升競爭優勢、掌握關鍵成功因素,進而培育出一流的人才,以促進國家的經濟競爭力,但是大多數教師若無強大驅力,對於主動參與教材共同製作且針對教學內容作深度的知識分享意願並不積極主動,對建構知識的學習效能幫助不大。

研究依社會資本理論(Social Capial Theory, SCT)為基礎,參考組織新智慧資本創造模式,從結構、認知、關係三種不同構面來探討學校擁有的社會資本架構是如何影響教師知識發現、創造及利用,而願意從事於知識分享行為。研究架構中加入吸收能力,以及個人動機兩個變數。研究使用問卷調查法,收集高雄(縣)市高中職以上教師之學校的社會資本與個人知識分享行為等相關資料,經由資料分析瞭解學校的社會資本與教師知識分享行為的現況,並探討驗證影響教師知識分享的因素,藉由路徑分析法檢驗影響教師知識分享行為的事實問題與態度性問題。

研究結果發現,學校的社會資本現況,網絡連結和信任支持面高於認知面,顯示教師人際網絡互動程度高,彼此相互信任就能互相幫助,而教師的工作哲學與願景,個有所表。教師知識分享行為現況,顯示出教師最常以談論方式向資深教師與同事請益工作上問題,遠較於透過刊物、教學觀摩及正式會議方式,成效更為顯著。在教師服務年資與職務而言,對學校的社會資本與教師知識分享沒有顯著性差異;年長教學者與研究所教育程度教師較能為學校願景付出,學校規模21-40班與任教於通識科目的女教師的知識分享行為成效最佳。

In the 21st century, knowledge sharing has played a very important role for countries that are competitive with other nations. Therefore, it is essential for the teachers to form better team work and have better sharing desire to help develop future excellent manpower, and thus one nation will be able to become more competitive globally.

This study is based on the related theories of the social capital theory, by referring to Social Capital in the Creation of Intellectual Capital design of structural dimension, cognition dimension and relationship dimension. This study focus on how teachers find, create, and utilize knowledge, and furthermore share their knowledge with others. The absorbability theory and the parameters of two personal motives are included in this study. In addition, the survey research is used. The data are from the teachers of high school in Kaoshiung, which are analyzed through path analysis, and aim to realize what are the practical problems influencing teacher's desire to share their knowledge.

The result of this study shows the social capital of schools in Taiwan. It also tells us that the Taiwanese teachers are far more interested in solving problems through their teens and learning new teaching skills in real life situation, rather than going to seminars or meetings or reading educational articles. The teachers here in Taiwan have developed a habit of learning from their colleagues. And the senior teachers, especially the ones who hold a master degree are the most helpful in this purpose. They are very willing to pass on their skills and knowledge and are also very concerned to help achieve their schools' goals. The study also shows that the female teachers who teach common subjects in the schools that have 21 to 40 classes are the most sharing group of all.