Title: 科技大學非資訊類系大二學生資訊能力現況之探討–以樹德科技大學為例

Keywords: 非資訊類系;資訊能力;電腦自我效能;資訊因應策略 non-information majored department;information ability;computer self-efficacy;information coping strategies

Abstract: 面對社會競爭激烈,科技不斷進步,資訊社會的來臨也衝擊到我們的生活,學生的資訊能力是否符合社會的需求,為了瞭解大二學生經過一年來「資訊能力」的發展動向,本研究之目的在瞭解及探討科技大學非資訊類系二年級學生在經過一年的大學學習之後的資訊能力之現況及電腦自我效能與因應策略為何。

主要的研究對象以樹德科技大學學生為主。根據學生資訊能力指標為基礎,設計一套學生資訊能力學科檢測系統,以供測驗學生資訊能力現況之用。在電腦自我效能及資訊因應策略方面,利用問卷調查來了解學生之電腦自我效能及資訊因應策略為何,探討學生資訊能力之現況與電腦自我效能、資訊因應策略之關係,因此,根據本研究分析之結果,提出提昇學生資訊能力之建議及規劃未來學生資訊學習課程之參考,進而引導學生接近電腦,增進電腦在日常生活上的應用。使學生具備應用電腦的基本知識,熟習電腦的簡易操作與使用,培養學生學習正確使用資訊的態度與習慣,以培養具有資訊素養的國民。

Facing the drastic competition of social and the technology progress constantly, arrival of Information Society affected our life. Whether students’ information ability is fulfilling society requirement? With understanding sophomores’ development pulse of information ability, this research mainly understand and explore non-information majored department sophomores of universities of technology about their information ability situation, computer self-efficacy and information coping strategies after one year academic study.

This main research object mainly focused Shu-Te University students. According to students’ information ability target, we designed one set students’ information ability testing system which can test students’ information ability. For the computer self-efficacy and information coping strategies, students can know how their computer self-efficacy and information coping strategies with this questionnaire investigation. This system can also explore students’ information ability situation and relationship between computer self-efficacy and information coping strategies. So, according to analysis results, we can point out the suggestion of improving students’ information ability and reference of planning students’ information learning courses which are in the future. It can lead students approach computer, improving computer in the daily application and make students have the basic knowledge of using computer, knowing computer simply operation and application well, bringing up students to learn the true attitude and habit of using information and bringing up people who have the good information accomplishment.