Title: 教師虛擬社群知識分享行為、學習滿意度及成效之研究-遠距教學課程學習網為例

Keywords: 數位學習;學習滿意度;知識分享;學習風格;學習成效 e-learning;satisfaction for learning;learning effectiveness;earning style;knowledge sharing

Abstract: 隨著網路科技的迅蓬勃發展,人類的學習方式也隨之而改變。學習方式不在侷限於課堂上的學習,進而增加了網路數位學習模式,網路數位學習為傳統學校教育帶來相當大的衝擊,突破時間與空間的限制來進行教學與互動,使得傳統式的教學漸漸的導向數位化,由此可知數位教學勢必為未來之教學趨勢。

本研究主要目的在於探討離島及偏遠地區中小學教師接受網路學習系統之後分析教師之學習型態與網路知識分享之行為,進而探討學習使用滿意度以及學習成效。在學習滿意度分析方面,以資訊品質、服務品質、系統品質三構面來檢視,之後探討教師在學習網之學習成效,最後,文獻整理所設計的網路教學模式,與透過各項構面分析所得到的資訊與建議,則是本研究主要的研究貢獻。

研究發現學生普遍有正向的學習表現,在學習滿意度與學習参與度對學習成效有高度的關聯,研究盼望提供教師實施資訊科技融入教學時,審視學生學習表現之相關因素,促進學習品質的提升。

The flourishing development of the internet,the human learning style is also change to follow this trend. Learning style is not longer limited to study in the classroom,and then to enhance develop of the e-learning. Model,e-learning brings very huge impact to the traditional school education,It’s break through the restrictions of the time and space to carry on teaching and inter dynamic,faculty’s teaching way has become digitize from traditional type gradually. Therefore, e-learning is the trend of teaching in the future. The purpose of this research is to discussion subsidiary island and remote area’s teacher accept network learning system Platform then to analysis the teacher’s learning style(LSI) and network knowledge sharing behavior,then to discussion learning satisfaction and learning effectiveness deeply. In satisfaction for learning , we use three dimensions to survey it (Information quality , service quality , system quality) ,discussion satisfaction that teacher uses in learning system Platform. Finally, each information and suggests are main contribute of this research. The results of the study could be provided for teacher to examine the learning outcomes of integrating technology into instruction.