Title: 影響高職資訊教師知識分享因素之探討

Keywords: 資訊教師;知識;知識分享;情境分享;計畫行為理論

Abstract: 我國技職教育明確指出資訊能力是技職學生必備的基礎能力,協助技職學生取得證照也是技職教育的目標之一,因此高職資訊教師背負著培養學生資訊能力和取得資訊相關證照之重任。然而,資訊產品生命週期的短暫,迫使資訊教師必須不斷學習新的資訊科技,並熟悉因軟體升級而經常改版的技能檢定內容,以利輔導學生順利取得證照,這現象已成為高職資訊教師莫大的壓力。勤業管理顧問公司提出的KM=(P+K)S知識理論架構說明了在分享的過程中,知識的累積可達到加乘的效果,因此本研究之目的在探討影響高職資訊教師知識分享之因素,以協助高職資訊教師透過知識分享來解決面臨資訊產品生命週期過短之困境。又因知識是存在於人們的心智模式之中,是需要有適當的情境方可被分享出來,因此,本研究也探討知識分享的情境對知識分享的影響程度。

本研究結合計畫行為理論和情境分享理論,針對嘉南地區共49所公私立高職學校從事資訊教學工作之專任教師,以實證方式探討影響高職資訊教師知識分享之因素。本研究共發放400份問卷,實際回收有效問卷為193份。研究結果發現:

(1)高職資訊教師知識分享的主觀規範可間接透過其知識分享的態度,而對知識分享的意圖產生正向影響。

(2)高職資訊教師知識分享的態度、知識分享的主觀規範、知識分享的知覺行為控制以及情境分享對其知識分享的意圖皆有正向的影響。

(3)高職資訊教師知識分享的知覺行為控制、情境分享、知識分享的意圖對其知識分享的行為皆有正向的影響。

本研究所得之結論可提供學校單位在為資訊教師規劃及推動知識分享活動時之參考依據。

IT teachers in vocational high schools are responsible for teaching students IT skills and helping students obtain computer related certificates. However, IT teachers have to learn new IT skills and update their teaching materials due to the rapid changes of IT technology. This has become a distract for IT teachers in vocational high schools since learning new IT skills and teaching materials are time consuming. Arthur Anderson Consulting proposed a knowledge theory “KM=(P+K)S”, which indicates knowledge can be accumulated through sharing. Therefore, the purpose of this research is to explore factors affecting knowledge sharing activities for helping IT teachers in vocational high schools to solve the difficulties of facing rapid changes of IT technology. Since knowledge is inside the mental model of human beings, the proper sharing context is needed for knowledge to be shared. Therefore, the impact of sharing context to knowledge sharing will also be discussed in this research.

This study investigates factors affecting IT teachers’ knowledge sharing behavior in vocational high schools based on the Theory of Planned Behavior and Ba(shared context) theory. Total of 400 questionnaires were sent to IT teachers within 49 vocational high schools in Southern Taiwan, and 193 questionnaires were count as valid samples. The result has shown: (1)IT teachers’ knowledge sharing intention is positively influenced by subjective norm through attitude in vocational high schools; (2)IT teachers’ knowledge sharing intention is positively influenced by attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavior control and Ba in vocational high schools; (3)IT teachers’ knowledge sharing behavior is positively influenced by perceived behavioral control, Ba, and intention in vocational high schools. The result can be provided as a consideration when knowledge sharing activities are proposed for IT teachers in vocational high schools.