Title: 知識分享融入教育訓練之成效─以南部某企業為例

Keywords: 知識管理;知識分享;教育訓練;資訊科技;訓練評估 knowledge management;knowledge sharing;educational trainings;information technology;training evaluation

Abstract: 隨著全球化的趨勢,各行各業的競爭越來越激烈,企業如何在競爭的環境中佔領優勢地位,員工的教育訓練與人才的培育就顯得格外重要,再加上資訊科技的發達,企業應用資訊科技於員工之教育訓練上又可以降低訓練的成本,如交通、住宿等之費用。本研究之目的為了解企業如何將知識管理中之知識分享應用於其員工教育訓練之中,並探討其實施之成效。本文透過知識管理中有關知識分享與教育訓練相關文獻的搜集與歸納,建構一研究模式,採用質性研究與量化統計分析方法,以南部地區某半導體封裝企業為實證對象,來驗證本研究之模式,探討企業推動知識分享之現況及實施成效。研究結果顯示,要讓員工擁有其工作及技術上的能力,透過教育訓練中的知識分享是非常重要的。由個案公司的例子可以了解,當知識分享實施越徹底,對於教育訓練的成效,正面的影響也越大。隨著全球化的趨勢,知識管理之知識分享與轉移的重要性也與日俱增,本研究結果不僅可提供企業在推行知識管理時,如何應用知識分享於員工教育訓練上之參考,並可提供後續相關研究作進一步之分析參考。

For most businesses, enhancing human resource through educational training will increase their competences. Owing to the popularization of information technology, the application on the employee training will reduce the cost of training, such as transportations and lodging. The purpose of this research is trying to identify how companies apply the knowledge sharing on the employee training and its effectiveness. Based on the four level of Kirkpatrict training evaluation process, the qualitative method and quantitative analysis were applied in this paper. A semi- conductor capsulation company which locates in Southern Taiwan was selected to validate the model. The results confirm the importance of involving knowledge sharing in employee training and evaluation. It also shows that the positive influence of knowledge sharing and transfer is getting significant for employee training. The results could provide information for an enterprise when performs the educational training involving the knowledge management which focuses on knowledge sharing. The results could also provide reference for further research.