Title: 整合式安全弱點檢測系統設計

Keywords: 弱點掃瞄器;弱點資料庫;安全弱點;差異性分析

Abstract: 隨著網際網路快速的發展,企業組織中使用者端之個人電腦幾乎都連上網際網路。在這開放式的網路架構中,每台電腦的資料是裸露在外的,十年前因網際網路不發達,當時令人困擾的是電腦病毒的氾濫,十年後的今天因為不安全的弱點不斷被發現,導致網路安全與個人資料保全受到威脅;更因為不安全弱點的存在,導致間諜、木馬程式趁虛而入,造成企業組織重大損失,唯有提早發現可能被利用入侵的安全弱點,才能降低傷害。 本研究以知名的Nessus弱點掃瞄器為檢測核心,利用Nessus之NTP協定將客戶端程式Web化,透過瀏覽器可以進行弱點檢測、輸出檢測報告,無須花費時間在安裝及設定客戶端程式。 整合設計完整的功能,包含可線上掃瞄、閱讀即時中英文掃瞄報告、線上更新與中文化弱點資料庫、匯出NSR格式檔案以利部署修補安全弱點、新舊報告之差異性分析等功能的弱點檢測系統。

Since the highly development of Internet, most of the personal computers in business enterprise are getting into Internet. In this way, the information in each personal computer is open to the Internet. Ten years ago, the main problem of computer user is virus. Today, due to the security vulnerability, the security of Internet and personal data will face serious threat. More over, the security vulnerability will give chance to Spyware program and Trojans program to hamper the business enterprise seriously. The only way to decrease lost is to find out the possible security vulnerability;Currently there are many vulnerability scan systems developed from Web-based Application. This research will use the Nessus vulnerability scanner as a kernel system to integrate the well designed functions, including on-line scan, prompt report, Chinese vulnerability database, and outputting NSR format files in order to deploy and repair the security vulnerability and divergence analysis.