Title: 非營利組織成員對知識分享平台使用意願影響因素之探討

Keywords: 知識分享;非營利組織;信任;科技接受模式;組織環境

Abstract: 邁入知識經濟的時代,知識已經取代了工業社會的有形資產而成為組織最重要的智慧資產,正應驗了Drucker曾經說過的:「知識將取代土地、勞力、資本、設備,成為最重要的生產因素」。透過資訊科技的運用所建立的知識管理系統可以為組織延續文化,並且經過組織成員的創新而成為組織的智慧資產。不同於一般企業,非營利組織的成立宗旨並不是在為股東和投資人獲取最大利潤,非營利組織建立知識管理系統的目的在求公共服務的發展與貢獻。透過知識分享平台的建立,非營利組織可以宣傳其理念並引起社會大眾的共鳴,使得非營利組織在知識分享的過程中,能吸引其他跨領域的社群成員加入並共同分享個人經驗與智慧,來延續知識的創新和成長。

本研究旨在探討,影響非營利組織成員使用知識分享平台行為及意圖的重要因素,研究將以科技接受模式與計劃行為理論的整合模式為研究基礎,並建構信任、組織環境與知識分享之間的關係來作為本研究的架構。本研究將應用調查研究法驗證整合模式理論,及探討信任的程度與組織的內、外在環境,對於非營利組織知識分享的意圖是否有直接或間接的關係、及其影響程度的高低。

In era of knowledge economic, Knowledge has replaced tangible capitals and become the most important competitive asset in most organizations. This phenomenon was attested by Peter Drucker a few years ago, he said; “…knowledge will replace land, labor, capital, equipment and become the most important asset for any business entities…“. Through effective use of information technology knowledge can be captured, and a knowledge management system not only can sustain an organization’s culture but also create new knowledge, which becomes an organization’s intellectual capital.

Differing from the profit-oriented business enterprises, the purpose of non-profit organizations (NPO) is not aimed to maximize their stakeholeder’s tangible profit. The most important purpose of any NPO establishment is to promote social development and to provide services to special groups and the general public. However, like any profit organizations, NPOs understand that one of the ways to sustain their growth is through knowledge creation and knowledge sharing. Through virtual communities, NPOs can promote and publicize their ideas effectively via internet to the general public. Because of this, most NPO’s encourage their members to share their experiences and wisdoms in virtual communities.

Based on the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) and the Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB), this research examines factors that influence members’ behavior and intention in NPO’s virtual communities. The research framework integrates trust, organizational environment and knowledge sharing dimensions into the TAM model. By using suvery method this study empirically validates the fitness of the integrated model. This study also explores whether the two factors, degress of trust, and internal as well as external organization environment, have any direct or indirect influence on intention to sharing their knowledge among members in NPO’s virtual communities.